WrestleWorx - Solutions for the Wrestling Community
Home About Services Teams Camps Tournaments

Latest News

» Bosch Named 2016-17 MSUM Male Athlete of the Year
» Gross posts fifth-place finish
» No. 16 recruit Verkleeren commits to Penn State
» Storley, Winn victorious at Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
» NE Regionals: Barnes Wins Double Titles; State Champs Nunez, Grover Among the NY Champs
» College Recruiting: state placewinner Mandyck to Augsburg
» Events of the Week – May 1, 2017
» Jordan Burroughs, STILL the man at 74kg
» Ex-MSU wrestler Jacobs wins MMA bout
» Burroughs edges Dake to win U.S. Open, Taylor OW
» Hafizov, Smith, Manville, Provisor make first U.S. Senior World Team
» Maroulis, Anthony, Leathers, Francis win Women's World Team Trials
» Fix, Hall, Valencia, Steveson among champs at UWW Junior Nationals
» U.S. Open Final Freestyle Results
» U.S. Open Final Freestyle Results
» 2017 Women’s Freestyle U.S. World Team Trials
» 2017 U.S. Masters Greco-Roman and Freestyle National Championships
» Mckee Repeats As Junior National Champion
» 2017 Greco-Roman World Team Trials
» 2017 U.S. Open Men’s Freestyle Championships
» 2017 UWW Junior Freestyle National Championships
» Top Sophomore Rankings (c/o 2019)
» State Champ to Penn State: James Hoeg of Mattituck Chooses the Nittany Lions
» St. Cloud State honors team award winners for 2016-17
» Gophers Ready to Tackle UWW Jr. Nationals
» Opponent named for Pico's pro MMA debut
» Epperly to skip final season of eligibility
» Kent honored with Penn's Class of 1915 Award
» State Champ James Hoeg of Mattituck Chooses Penn State
» Ohio Tournament of Champions: McDougald, Leibl, Spratley, Fea Capture Championships
» National Wrestling Hall of Fame, Minnesota Chapter Inducts 8
» Toops steps down as Moorhead wrestling coach to coach Pierz
» Events of the Week – April 24, 2017
» Mayabb named Manager of Greco-Roman Programs
» Maroulis to compete in Beat the Streets Benefit in Times Square
» Olympic champ Wittenberg to be inducted into Yeshiva Hall of Fame
» Ohio TOC - Michigan Placers
» Top Freshman Rankings (c/o 2020)
» Champs Crowned at the G2 King of the Mat Spring Nationals
» Spearfish’s Waterson to live out dream of wrestling for Minnesota
» Events of the Week – April 17, 2017
» NWHOF to Induct 8 new members at the Minnesota Chapter Banquet on Saturday
» Services announced for ex-Missouri wrestler B.J. Toal
» Moorpark College hires Kistler as coach
» First-ever Dan Gable Museum Classic team camp
» Ponce Trained Wrestling Technique of the Week – March 30, 2017
» 2016-17 Gopher Wrestling: By The Numbers
» St. Cloud State wrestling banquet set for April 21
» Minnesota Golden Gophers Wrestling Banquet Scheduled for April 9
» Hall voted InterMat Freshman of the Year
» Vote named new coach at Midland University
» No. 39 overall junior Krattiger chooses Wisconsin
» Gabe Dean & Kyle Dake To Visit MYWAY State Meet Saturday
» Who from NY Will Battle at FloNationals This Weekend?
» Going Big (10): 2x State Champ Ryan Ferro of Warwick Commits to Ohio State
» Step into the Circle (and into Times Square) with Beat the Streets
» Coroner: UPJ wrestler Nick Roberts died of fentanyl overdose
» Arizona State sweeps Pac-12 wrestling awards
» Academic All-MAC Wrestling team announced
» Lefever Named D3wrestle.com Wrestler of the Year
» This week on Takedown TV
» Dragon Wrestling Announces 2017 Summer Camp Dates
» St. Cloud State to offer youth wrestling camps in 2017
» Retherford wins Hodge Trophy
» GFC competitors shine at State Championships
» Bluefield College adds wrestling, hires Waelti as coach
» Georgia's Shorter University eliminates wrestling
» Pac-12 Conference All-Academic teams announced
» Russell named head wrestling coach at Thomas More
» Robie, Dresser named ACC Co-Coaches of the Year
» Retherford wins Dan Hodge Trophy
» Des Moines to host NAIA National Championships
» Retherford repeats as InterMat Wrestler of the Year
» Bracket Day!
» The Guillotine Academic All-State Wrestlers deadline is April 10th
» College Recruiting: state champion Seelhammer to Northwestern College
» Most Outstanding: More on the NYWAY State Tourney MOWs
» Defending the crown
» ‘He knows what it takes’: Moorhead’s Grove ready for one last push for a wrestling title
» Two-time defending DII National Champion Huskies prepare for NCAA Tournament
» New NCAA award standings after championship competition
» NDSU Prepares for Big 12 Wrestling Championships March 4-5 in Tulsa
» Jackrabbits prepare for Big 12 Championship
» Prep45.com Continues Coverage of Minnesota State High School Wrestling Tournament
» Pre-seeds announced for EIWA Championships
» Pre-seeds released for SoCon Championships
» New NCAA award standings released
» Where do Fab 50 teams compete this week?
» Documentary in works for hometown of Hodge, wrestling park
» Dejournette Named SoCon Wrestler of the Year
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» Seven Portland State wrestlers, one coach to be inducted into NCAA DII Hall of Fame
» Top-ranked 106-pound wrestler Heinselman commits to Ohio State for 2018 class
» Virginia Tech with six top seeds for the ACC Tournament
» State Tournament - 1st Round Matches to Watch
» State Tournament Video Interviews, Part 1
» MAC pre-seeds released. Mizzou leads the way with five number one seeds
» Pairings set for NWCA Division I National Duals
» Oregon State thumps CSU Bakersfield
» Ohio State edges Minnesota
» ASU posts highest team score of season in commanding 39-6 win
» Illinois cruises past Indiana, Brunson gets 100th win
» Oklahoma State dominates Oklahoma to finish historic regular season
» Stanford downs San Francisco State
» Michigan State Wrestling Edges In-State Foe Eagles, 17-16
» Wolverines Doomed by Bonus Points in Loss at No. 18 Wisconsin
» Chippewas Roll In Home Finale
» Events of the Week – February 13, 2017
» Action Photos from Ohio State at Minnesota
» NJCAA North District Tournament
» North Dakota State 24, Wyoming 16
» Virginia Tech 29, South Dakota State 15
» Ohio State 24 Minnesota 20
» High School Milestones – Saturday, February 11, 2017
» High School Results – Saturday, February 11, 2017
» MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
» Big 9 Conference JV Tournament
» Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
» MSU-Moorhead 23 Southwest Minnesota State 13
» St. Michael-Albertville wrestler Jake Allar pushes himself hard to be the best
» St. Cloud State 42 University of Mary 3
» MSU-Mankato 21 Augustana 16
» Cornell Wins 15th Straight Ivy Title; NYU Captures UAA and More from the NY College Weekend
» UNI defeats Missouri to capture MAC dual meet title
» Michigan State edges in-state foe Eastern Michigan
» NDSU defeats Wyoming for Big 12 road win
» Pitt picks up road win at Virginia
» Iowa wraps up regular season with 27-9 win over Nebraska
» WVU tops ISU for first Big 12 win in program history
» Bucknell edges Army West Point for ninth straight win
» Tickets available for NWCA National Duals final in Stillwater
» Central Michigan rolls in home finale
» Clarion handles Cleveland State
» Rutgers picks up convincing win over Northwestern
» UTC posts 36-11 win over The Citadel
» Buffalo downs NIU for program-best fourth MAC dual win
» Team State Coverage Section
» Final High School Team Rankings
» Team District Outlook - D2
» Wolverines Surge Past In-State Rival Spartans
» Ranked teams come down the stretch as postseason, National Duals Series approaches
» 2017 MCC Region I Hall of Fame Banquet to take place on March 6th
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – February 7, 2017
» NJCAA Rankings
» High School Milestones – Monday, February 6, 2017
» High School Results – Monday, February 6, 2017
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Wyoming Seminary to add girls wrestling club
» Zadick, Rivera to go 'On the Mat'
» Star junior Mattox verbally commits to Ohio State
» Bonus points propel Ohio State over Rutgers
» Team District Outlook - D4
» This week's Global Wrestling News
» Honeycutt added to Bellator 174
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Cleveland State wins inaugural Mat-Town Open II
» ASU picks up convincing win over Oregon State
» Action Photos from Iowa at Minnesota
» Mary 21 MSU-Moorhead 12
» Augustana’s Michael Lowman Named NSIC Wrestter of the Week
» SMSU to host final NSIC match of the season this Saturday
» Gophers win two titles at Don Parker Open
» Events of the Week – February 6, 2017
» Guillotine Grapevine: Iowa-Minnesota recap and reaction with Tom Brands, Thomas Gilman and Brandon Eggum
» Wrestling Throttles the Golden Flashes, 27-12
» Chippewas Steamroll Buffalo, 35-3
» High School Happenings: Qualifying Tourneys (IN PROGRESS)
» D2 Individual Rankings (2/1)
» D1 Individual Rankings (2/1)
» NCAA debuts most dominant wrestler standings for 2017
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» Gomez, ranked No. 26 in Class of 2017, seeks release from Iowa State NLI
» No. 23 North Dakota State Hosts Utah Valley on Friday
» College Recruiting: state entrant Kubesh to Concordia
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 31, 2017
» High School Results – Tuesday, January 31, 2017
» Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
» Quad County 24 Marshall 38
» Madelia-Truman Tri
» Aitkin Tri
» Seth Gross thrives under Jackrabbit leadership
» ‘Battle of the ‘Burgs’ set for Thursday
» MSU-Moorhead Hits the Road to Face Mary
» Minnesota Wrestling Highlights: Purdue
» SJU Hosts Concordia-Moorhead Wednesday Night on the Mat
» Nation’s last two Division I unbeatens stand atop of USA Today/NWCA Coaches Poll | NWCA
» MWCA Deadlines Reminder
» Jackson stepping down as ISU's coach at season's end
» No. 2 Augsburg hosts No. 1 Wartburg in 'Battle of the 'Burgs' on Thursday
» Steiner, Eggum to go 'On The Mat'
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» One-on-One with Mike Krause
» Oregon State wins final 3 weight classes, prevails 18-15 over Stanford
» Wyoming hammers Boise State
» Jordan Burroughs talks to ESPN about USA's Feb. 8th trip to Iran for the 2017 Freestyle World Cup
» No.12 Michigan vs. No.20 Central Michigan moved to Thursday night
» MORE: Additional "Wildcard" Weights at a Glance
» High School Results – Tuesday, January 10, 2017
» Hibbing 36 Grand Rapids 34
» University of the Ozarks 33 St. Olaf 16
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» University of Great Falls to add women's wrestling
» Bluejays wrestlers finally ready for action
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 10, 2017
» HS Team Rankings (1/11/17)
» MiGrappler Wrestler of the Week: Jordan Hamdan, Hudson
» Two in a Row: A Look at Long Beach's Second Straight U-E Title
» InterMat Reads: The Wrestler
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» SMSU to compete in 5th Annual Midwest Duals this weekend
» Mavericks Set to Take on Saint John’s
» Oklahoma’s weekend upset over Missouri shakes up USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» Johnnies host MSU-Mankato Wednesday in the Old Gym
» A Culture of Minnesota Wrestling
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – January 10, 2017
» St. Cloud State’s Goergen named NSIC Wrestler of the Week
» Dean Becomes 4x Southern Scuffle Champ; Full Results
» Kutler claims title at 157; Mountain Hawks finish third at Southern Scuffle
» PENN STATE WRESTLERS OPEN B1G ACTION WITH TWO ROAD DUALS
» Six Fighting Scots Place as Edinboro Finishes Sixth at Southern Scuffle
» Mark Hall wins Southern Scuffle title, Oklahoma State takes home team title
» Why college wrestling should go bowling (as in football bowls)
» Penn State's Hall claims Southern Scuffle title
» Southern Scuffle Placewinners
» Four champs lead OSU to record-breaking Southern Scuffle title
» Gophers take fourth at Southern Scuffle
» Southern Scuffle
» College Recruiting: state place winner Haman to UW-Whitewater
» Events of the Week – January 2, 2017
» Gophers hanging tough at Southern Scuffle
» Action Photos from The Clash XV
» Southern Scuffle Semifinal Results
» Missouri in second place after Day 1 of Southern Scuffle
» Oklahoma State takes commanding lead at Southern Scuffle
» Southern Scuffle Quarterfinal Results
» Mark Hall makes Southern Scuffle finals. Match-ups set for 7:00pm on FloWrestling
» Union-Endicott Duals - Pools and Schedule
» Fighting Scots Wrap Up 2016 Hosting Clarion in EWL Opener
» Wayne County Championships Preview
» Dual Meet Champions Crowned on Wed Night!
» Five nationally ranked team lead strong Reno TOC field
» Gopher State supremacy on the line at Minnesota Christmas Tournament this weekend
» Ten nationally ranked wrestlers anchor King of the Mountain field
» Kansas City Stampede features four nationally ranked teams, 14 ranked wrestlers
» Unattached NDSU Wrestlers Clingenpeel, Smith Claim First Place at Husky Open
» Minnesota Freestylers Going after Greco National Titles
» Pasone pushes No. 20 Appalachian State past Campbell
» Big Bear is back for a new year
» Ponce Trained Wrestling Technique of the Week – December 15, 2016
» High School Results – Wednesday, December 14, 2016
» High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 14, 2016
» Bosch Moves Up to No. 3 National Ranking at 133 Pounds
» 2016 Holiday Gift Guide
» MSUM Wrestlers to Compete at Desert Duals in Las Vegas on Monday
» Augustana Vikings Face Major Test at the Midwest Classic
» 2017 U.S. Freestyle Wrestling World Team Trials and UWW Junior World Team Trials coming to Lincoln, Nebraska
» Sizzling Six: Zumbrota-Mazeppa’s Caden Steffen
» GG22: Previewing the Minnesota Christmas Tournament with John Nalan
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 13, 2016
» High School Results – Tuesday, December 13, 2016
» Minnewaska Triangular
» Fab 50: Where do they compete this week?
» 2017 U.S. Freestyle Wrestling World Team Trials, UWW Junior World Team Trials coming to Lincoln, Nebraska
» Spotlight On... NC State-Bound Tyler Barnes of Ballston Spa, Double Fargo Finalist
» Former Sooner wrestler, linebacker 'Jimbo' Elrod dead
» California's Moorpark College reinstates wrestling
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» Colorado considers making girls wrestling a sanctioned sport
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» Michigan State Wrestling Signs Five
» Durand MYWAY Results
» Help World Champion, Logan Stieber, get his gold medal back
» Lehigh moves into Top 10; Minnesota this week’s big mover after upset win at Michigan
» Amo Ranked Second; Vikings Drop to 23rd
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – December 13, 2016
» NCAA Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Poll
» Hartel, Schwab go 'On the Mat'
» NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings
» Adam Cooling Takes Home NSIC Wrestler of the Week Honors
» Young Jacks Fare Well At Husky Open
» NDSU’s Rodriguez Named Big 12 Conference Co-Wrestler of the Week
» Action Photos from Truman State and Minot State at Minnesota State Mankato
» Events of the Week – December 12, 2016
» Minnesota State 49, Truman State 6; Minnesota State 36, Minot State 6
» Ex-wrestler Fickell leaves Ohio State football for Cincinnati
» No. 26 Sand Springs over No. 19 Choctaw at Perry TOC, Fix earns fourth title
» Kiski Area beats No. 40 North Allegheny to win title at season opening Eastern Area Invitational
» No. 41 Apple Valley wins Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic; Teske, Thomsen remain undefeated
» Cole Sanderson new head coach at Woods Cross High School in Utah
» Michigan high school wrestler dies after emergency at school
» Ragan wins silver medal at World Championships
» Indiana defeats Cleveland State, Eastern Michigan
» Pitt defeats WVU
» Rohskopf to miss remainder of 2016-17 season
» Pontiac MYWAY Results
» Milan MYWAY Results
» Lakewood MYWAY Individual Results
» Coloma MYWAY Individual Results
» Spartans’ Upset Bid Comes Up Short, Drop 20-17 Decision To No. 18 Minnesota
» Wolverines Cannot Hold Lead against No. 18 Minnesota
» High School Happenings: Big Weekend With Upsets & All-State Battles
» NYWAY's Batavia Little Devils Results
» NYU & LIU Post Win Twice at Mariner Duals; Oneonta, Cortland Take Pair at NE Duals
» No. 11 Lehigh hammers No. 24 Drexel 31-3 to close out fall semester
» NITTANY LION WRESTLERS BLANK BINGHAMTON IN SOLD OUT REC HALL
» Edinboro Wins Sixth Straight PSAC Championship, Five Scots Crowned Champions
» HS Week 1 Rankings - Division 2
» Austin Eicher Feature: From Michigan Bad Boy To Spartan
» No. 42 Apple Valley after repeat title at Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
» Short changes mental approach after defeat
» Ponce Trained Wrestling Technique of the Week – December 8, 2016
» Mustangs head to Sioux Falls for Augustana Duals on Saturday
» Injuries end Brill's wrestling career
» This week on Takedown TV
» Oklahoma Wesleyan to add men's wrestling
» NAIA Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» Missouri at Ohio State: Five matchups to watch
» Ruth takes Bellator 168 bout on short notice
» No. 5 Clovis, No. 32 Gilroy highlight field at Saturday's Clovis West Shootout
» No. 19 Choctaw, No. 26 Sand Springs to collide at Perry TOC this weekend
» Vikings Set to Host Augustana Duals on Saturday
» Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Redwood-River Valley 18
» Maple River Quad
» Fab 50: Where do they compete this week?
» Preliminary Seeds released for this weekend's Walsh Jesuit Ironman
» 15 states and counting commit to Who's Bad? National Classic
» HS Week 1 Rankings - Division 1
» 2016 Walsh Ironman Pre-Seeds Released
» 200 in a Row: Yianni Diakomihalis Extends NYS Consecutive Wins Record
» Ex-Virginia Tech, Ohio State wrestler Cody Gardner passes
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» SCSU to host Holiday Inn/Huskies Open on Dec. 10
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 6, 2016
» High School Results – Tuesday, December 6, 2016
» Richfield Tri
» New Ulm Tri
» Pierz 53 Royalton-Upsala 16
» Little Falls 41 Rocori 25
» Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Cannon Falls 9
» Quad County Tri
» New York Mills 46 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
» Staples-Motley 59 Crosby-Ironton 9
» Minnesota Wrestling: Cliff Keen Invitational Highlights
» Dragons Host Augsburg on Thursday
» Oklahoma State, Penn State roll in weekend duals
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – December 6, 2016
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» Massa ranked second, Amine cracks top 10 in latest @InterMat rankings
» Western Teams Win NYWAY Kickoff; Champions Crowned at G2 Winter Classic
» Henson, Harkness: NCAA champs 100 years young
» Ironside, Jones go 'On the Mat'
» EIWA Hall of Fame Class of 2017 announced
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» No. 11 Griffith verbally commits to Stanford as part of 2018 class
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» Special offer on History of Collegiate Wrestling book
» Rochester Duals
» GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
» Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
» Lehigh at Penn State: Five matchups to watch
» InterMat Live Blog: Journeymen Tussle
» Rider takes down Lock Haven in EWL opener
» Massa becomes fourth Michigan rookie to win Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational title
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Placewinners
» Martinez, Black, Parker win titles at UNI Open
» Appalachian State picks up dominant wins over Davidson, Sacred Heart
» Meadows powers George Mason to win at Bloomsburg
» Nebraska sweeps duals at NU Coliseum
» Tomasello, Jordan lead Ohio State to title in Las Vegas
» Honeycutt wins, Warren falls at Bellator 166
» Dean Dominates on Way to Title in Vegas; Big Red Takes 5th
» High School Results – Saturday, December 3, 2016
» High School Milestones – Saturday, December 3, 2016
» Milford, IA Okoboji Invitational
» STMA Invitational
» Washington Duals
» Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
» Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invite
» Redwood/River Valley Badger Invitational
» Edina Wrestling Invitational
» Dell Rapids, SD Top of the Rock
» New Prague Duals
» Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Memorial Invitational
» Eight Chippewas Still Alive at Cliff Keen Invitational
» Six returning champs, 4 freshmen reach finals in Las Vegas
» Iowa handles SDSU, wins 20th consecutive road dual
» Oklahoma State overwhelms Oklahoma in Bedlam dual
» Fast start carries NDSU past host Northwestern
» Franklin & Marshall upends VMI in home opener
» Virginia takes down Gardner-Webb
» Ohio State leads in Las Vegas after a 5-for-5 quarterfinal round
» Three Scots in Semifinals, Edinboro Eighth After First Day of Las Vegas Invitational
» Bucks lead Cliff Keen after day one, Hokies and Gophers round out top three
» Micic, Massa Advance to CKLV Invitational Semifinals
» CMU, EMU and Michigan headed to Vegas for the Cliff Keen Invitational
» Kamali answers the question, "Why Iowa State?"
» Kral Wins in Loss to No. 3 Iowa
» Indiana's Student Spotlight: Luke Blanton
» Michigan moves into Top 10 of USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» Brett Pfarr named B1G Wrestler of the Week
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – November 29, 2016
» Pre-seeds released for Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» PITT'S FORYS TABBED ACC WRESTLER OF THE WEEK
» Huskies Fall to Michigan State in Wrestling
» Get to Know Edinboro Wrestling's Sean Russell
» Bald Eagles crown 3 champs at Mat-Town Open
» Depth, freshmen power Princeton to sweep at Grapple at the Garden
» Cornell defeats Hofstra, Rutgers at Grapple at the Garden
» Wyoming edges Iowa State
» Appalachian State downs UNC
» Events of the Week – November 28, 2016
» Action Photos from Oklahoma State at Minnesota
» A Glance at NY's #1 High School State Tournament Team
» High School at the Grapple: Wantagh, Suffolk, Team NJ Win Star-Studded Events
» 5 Binghamton Wrestlers Place at the Navy Classic
» Cornell Tops Buffalo in Dual Opener
» InterMat Live Blog: Virginia Tech at Missouri
» Minnesota comes back to edge South Dakota State
» Pins lift UNC to win over ODU
» NCAA champs Snyder, Martin lead Ohio State to win over ASU
» Lehigh concludes weekend road trip with win at Edinboro
» Action Photos from South Dakota State at Minnesota
» SCSU brings back titles from Finn Grinker Cobber Open
» Bosch and Goldsmith Place at UNK Holiday Inn Open; Several Dragons Place at Finn Grinaker Open
» UNK Holiday Inn Open
» Wilson leads Auggies at Auggie-Adidas Open
» Minnesota 18, South Dakota State 17
» Auggie-Adidas Open
» Five Champions, 17 in Top Five For NDSU at Finn Grinaker Open
» Finn Grinaker Open
» Minnesota to host first dual since termination of head coach
» NC State dominates UNC Pembroke, Air Force
» Cornell opens dual meet season with 18-15 win over Buffalo
» Rutgers wins 'Battle at the Birthplace' against Princeton
» InterMat Live Blog: Ohio State at Arizona State
» Stanford quiets Purdue
» Virginia Tech defeats UNI, Dance knocks off Peters
» Huge start, bonus wins propel Michigan past Oklahoma
» Wisconsin defeats Duke
» Lehigh claims 8 bouts in 28-8 road win over Pitt
» Northwestern battles back to beat Bloomsburg
» Eastern Michigan grinds out win over Clarion
» Army West Point tops Cal Poly for first win of season
» No. 11 Lehigh claims eight bouts in 28-8 road win over tough No. 21 Pitt squad
» RMN Events introduces New Golden Gear
» No.8 @UMichwrestling wins first seven matches, rolls past No.11 Oklahoma, 27-15
» Columbia Athletics Statement on Wrestling Program
» @MyHOUSE_ @NCAAWrestling Division I College Rankings
» @CMUwrestling's Justin Oliver is looking to "compete at a higher level this season"
» Spartans host MSU open, Eastern and Michigan on the road (Nov 18-20)
» Heffernan remains undefeated as Chips defeat University of Virginia
» Top 10 remains unchanged in USA Today/NWCA Coaches Poll
» College Recruiting: two-time state champion Robb to South Dakota State
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Rankings – November 15, 2016
» Sesker, Byers go 'On the Mat'
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» NYWAY Connects Future Stars with Hofstra Wrestling
» Columbia suspends wrestling season pending investigation
» 'Stand Up' is new high-stakes wrestling documentary
» Zahid Valencia wins Journeymen Classic
» Virginia Tech tops Chattanooga at Moss Arts Center
» Rutgers rolls past Cal Poly
» Medbery defeats Hall, Kroells at Journeymen Classic
» TakeDown Cancer Enters Year Four
» Peterson, Ayers place fourth at Cyclone Open
» Events of the Week – November 14, 2016
» Lizak leads Gopher effort at Harold Nichols Open
» RECRUITING: Early signing period updates
» All the Champs ... Who Has Dominated High School Wrestling for the Past Decade? (Division 1)
» Darmstadt wins Bearcat Open in New York
» Cornell Features 3 Champs; Schneider Wins 184; Hughes Repeats at the Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
» Gophers place 18 at Daktronics Open
» Viking’s Amo Takes 6th at the Daktronics Open
» Jackrabbits’ Gross, Rotert win at Daktronics Open
» D1 Roundup: MOW Dean Dominates in All-Star Classic; Parsons Wins Southeast Open; Everett, Caywood 2nd & More
» Events of the Week – November 7, 2016
» ASU claims 4 titles at Daktronics Open
» Three Nebraska wrestlers win Daktronics Open titles
» Northwestern cruises to wins over Chicago, North Central
» North Dakota State rallies past Iowa State in Big 12 dual
» Oklahoma State routs Bucknell in season opener
» Pitt finishes 2-0 at Mountaineer Duals
» Michigan crowns 4 champs at season-opening EMU Open
» Five Wyoming wrestlers win titles at Cowboy Open
» Four Iowa Hawkeyes win titles at Grand View Open
» CSU Bakersfield comes from behind to defeat Cal Baptist
» Drexel opens season with wins over Shippensburg, Gardner-Webb
» Dean dominates Martin at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Virginia Tech kicks off season with wins over Edinboro, VMI
» VIDEO: Micah Jordan goes off in EMU Open finals
» NY College Weekend: Ithaca, Brockport Dominate Home Tournaments & Much More
» North Dakota State 25, Iowa State 16
» SDSU Daktronics Open
» Pfarr brings home win from All-Star Classic
» Gophers open season at Daktronics Open
» Finger Lakes Prep Opens Competition Schedule This Weekend
» EMU Open Projected Competitor List
» Brady Berge makes his college decision
» Beminio, a 1996 state champion, one of two officers killed in ambush
» Gopher Wrestling: What to watch for in 2016-17
» Huskies to hang another championship banner on Nov. 3
» Jackrabbits open at home
» THE RICH GET RICHER: Berge picks Penn State
» College Recruiting: three-time state champion Berge to Penn State
» Oklahoma State opens season ranked No. 1 in USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» College Recruiting: state runner-up Florell to Purdue
» SDSU wrestlers aiming high in Big 12
» Minnesota State Wrestling Preseason Outlook
» Dragon Wrestlers Tied for 25th in Preseason Rankings
» Rider's Taylor to retire after season, Hangey named successor
» Berge, nation's No. 9 recruit, commits to Penn State
» Jury awards ex-Bakersfield College coach nearly $13K
» Honeycutt vs. Reiter added to Bellator 166
» Bush, Grimm go 'On the Mat'
» Jones signs contract extension at ASU through 2021
» Season Preview: What's in Store for the Buffalo Bulls?
» College Recruiting: Meagher to MSU-Moorhead
» Open practice welcomes fans into Gopher wrestling room
» SCSU Wrestlers enjoy retreat at the Preserve in Kimball
» Champ vs Champ Highlights 51st NWCA Classic in Cleveland Ohio
» D3 Pre-season Rankings
» Brunson, Ramos set to battle at All-Star Classic
» Hunter Stieber to serve as volunteer assistant coach at Oklahoma
» Paulsons, Zaputil among Glen Brand HOF Class of 2017 honorees
» Five ideas to promote home wrestling events
» McGhee, Kraisser set to meet at All-Star Classic
» Appalachian State, donor partnering to launch 'Pin to Win' campaign
» This week's Global Wrestling News
» Mantanona becomes fifth top 100 recruit to commit to Oklahoma
» Lock Haven wrestling to open season at Clarion Open (Nov. 6)
» Season Preview: A Look at the Hofstra Pride
» Season Preview: College of Mount St. Vincent
» The National Wrestling Hall of Fame to Induct 8 new members at the Minnesota Chapter Banquet on April 22nd
» Events of the Week – October 31, 2016
» MSU starts season with Green & White Wrestle Offs
» 2017 Bartelma Wrestling Hall of Fame Induction Dinner will be on April 29th
» Matchups set for Virginia Tech's Maroon & Orange scrimmage
» Michigan to informally kick off season with Maize & Blue Intrasquad
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 28, 2016
» Lehigh opens season with annual Brown and White Wrestle-offs
» No. 49 Falbo a third top 100 commit for Purdue in Class of 2017
» Five Dragon Wrestlers Ranked in Region Preseason Rankings
» Division II Super Region III Pre-Season Rankings
» College Recruiting: state champion Ryan to St. Cloud State
» College Recruiting: state runner-up Reigstad to St. Cloud State
» Eastern Michigan Intrasquad Results
» Rob Koll's Cornell Season Preview
» Local Standout Takes the Reins at SUNY Sullivan
» Frogs Put In Strong Performance At Freakshow; Evan Barczak Dominates Varsity Division
» This week on Takedown TV
» Oklahoma State softball coach to wrestle John Smith Friday
» Two 2008 Olympic medalists lose medals after drug retests
» No. 50 Wohlabaugh, Junior National double runner-up, chooses Clarion
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» Russia's Kudukhov will not be stripped of Olympic silver medal
» Four-time Olympic gold medalist Icho receives People's Honor Award in Japan
» Sports Illustrated's Faces in the Crowd Features NYS Finalist
» Redding, Barczak Among NY Champs at the Freak Show in Las Vegas
» Get To Know Zach Sanders
» The Guillotine Grapevine: Alan & Gloria Rice Greco-Roman Hall of Champions Inductions from October 22, 2016
» Events of the Week – October 24, 2016
» No. 90 Woodley fourth top 100 commit for Sooners in senior class
» Action Photos from the 2016 InterMat JJ Classic
» Lawrence and Neu celebrate Hall of Fame inductions
» Bono, Kocers aiming high for SDSU wrestling this season
» Lloyd captures third InterMat JJ Classic title, earns OW
» InterMat JJ Classic
» No. 25 Karoly third top 50 commit for Northwestern in 2018 class
» InterMat JJ Classic Placewinners
» NYS Dual Meet State Championships Approved for 2018!
» Meet the Big Red: Jacob Lehr & Noah Baughman
» Walsh Ironman Launches New Website & Team List
» College Recruiting: state champion Bergeland to Minnesota
» Ralph joins Ohio State coaching staff
» Kansas' Cowley College to add wrestling in 2017
» Four Gopher wrestlers suspended after drug investigation
» Bellarmine to introduce its newest sport with 'Wrestling 101'
» No. 42 overall junior Hoskins commits to Oklahoma
» College Recruiting: state champion Kerkvliet to Minnesota
» Alan & Gloria Rice Greco-Roman Hall of Champions inductions this weekend
» Every match from InterMat JJ Classic to be streamed live on Trackcast
» Big 12 decides not to expand
» Placement match results from Super 32 Challenge, Berge named Outstanding Wrestler
» Junior freestyle runner-up Cassioppi commits to Northwestern for 2018 recruiting class
» FreakShow Elite Division 152 Pounds Preliminary View
» Keith Hudson charged with first-degree premeditated murder in shooting of Marcel Dubose
» Get To Know Dustin Schlatter
» Home Opener with Iowa State Nov. 6, 46th Annual Bison Open Highlight 2017 Wrestling Schedule
» Rodriguez, Ream Receive Preseason Wrestling Rankings
» Minnesota Suspends Thorn, Lizak, Early, Krone
» Events of the Week – October 17, 2016
» Busiello, Silva are repeat champs as Super 32 Challenge concludes
» FreakShow Elite Division 120 Pounds Preliminary View
» Quarterfinals set at Super 32 Challenge
» College Recruiting: state runner-up Grove to South Dakota State
» See Which Wrestlers Won Titles at the Super 32 in Middle School & Youth Action
» Arujau, Busiello, DePrez Win Super 32 Championships
» Richards set to face Montoya in Big Ten clash at All-Star Classic
» Past NCAA finalist Moisey to redshirt at WVU
» World Championships to be scheduled for October in 2018, 2019
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 14, 2016
» No. 16 Hillger a third top 100 commit for Wisconsin in 2017 recruiting
» Wrestlers Assist in Helping Edinboro Resident Move
» Next Stop, Binghamton: 2x State Champ Dane Heberlein Chooses the Bearcats
» GFC 2016 Photo Gallery
» State Champs Hillger & Marten make college commitments
» One-on-One with Brandon Paulson
» Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum – October 13, 2016
» Jackrabbit Wrestling All Access: Changing the Culture
» This week on Takedown TV
» Three-time Olympian Garcia joins ASU staff
» Freakshow Women's Division - 12 States Represented So Far
» It's Time for the Hudson Valley Challenge!
» Freshman Spotlight: Cornell's Trence Gillem & Mike Russo
» Hofstra Begins Preseason Wrestling Practices
» Finger Lakes' New and Improved YouTube Channel
» No. 22 Demas commits to Oklahoma, second from Central Ohio in 2017 class
» Averett hires Owen as its first wrestling coach
» Concordia (Neb.) names Nicola new head wrestling coach
» No. 7 Beard commits to Northwestern for Class of 2018
» Events of the Week – October 10, 2016
» Super 32: Who Will Represent New York at the Prestigious Event?
» Brent Metcalf coming to New Boston Nov 5-6 for 2-day Camp
» Pre-Season Individual HS Rankings
» Award winning broadcasters, Sparks and Olanowski to call 51st NWCA All-Star Classic
» Video: Stoney Buell MI vs Noah Ewen OH Grappler Finals
» Video: Dom Lomazzo vs Clint Brown Grappler Semi Finals
» Burroughs to wrestling: 'Maybe I'll see ya around. Maybe.'
» No. 88 Lyon chooses Purdue, second top 100 commit for Boilermakers in 2017 class
» Services announced for former Kutztown coach Hinkel
» Brett Pfarr Selected For NWCA All-Star Classic
» Schottenstein Center to host Ohio State-Penn State dual
» NCAA champs Dean, Martin set for clash at All-Star Classic
» Olympian VanBebber to be honored by hometown
» State legislation compels study to restore wrestling at University of Delaware
» No. 41 Kui verbally commits to Columbia
» GFC 2016 Final Results
» VIDEO: GFC Elite Finals
» Dragon Wrestling Recruiting Class Ranked 12th Among Non-D1s by Wrestling USA Magazine
» Big 12 Wrestling Championship All-Session Tickets On Sale Oct. 7
» Events of the Week – October 3, 2016
» Brewer stuns Ramos, Nine other wrestlers victorious at Who’s #1
» Journeymen Fall Classic takes place in upstate New York
» Manville, Aronoff, Freeman shine at Grappler Fall Classic
» Decatur, Verkleeren among winners at Who's Number One
» Video: Collin Lieber vs Zach Braunagel (Illinois) Grappler Finals
» Video: Cam Amine vs Markus Hartman Grappler Finals
» Ben Freeman Wins By Fall over Franco Valdz In Grappler Finals
» Teemer, DePrez, Ellefsen, Barczak Capture Titles at Journeymen Classic
» What Wrestling Can Do For You – Motivation By Mark Schwab
» Events of the Week – September 26, 2016
» Services for asstiant wrestling coach Alex Tetzloff
» GFC Pre-Seeds Released
» High school names gym for Jordan Burroughs
» Ellis joins Virginia coaching staff
» Somar Shootout with top California, U.S. wrestlers set for Oct. 15 at Mt. San Antonio College
» Gillespie wins UFC debut
» Gable Steveson named USA Wrestling Athlete of the Week
» State champ, Preseason Nationals champ Pickell registers for InterMat JJ Classic
» Army West Point announces addition of Marsden to staff as volunteer assistant
» Walk-ons play integral part in success of college programs
» Pre-Season HS Team Rankings
» Girls High School Season To Open At Battle Creek Lakeview
» Nord promoted on Columbia coaching staff
» Mongolian coaches banned 3 years for Olympic stripping protest
» Joe Gibbons to go 'On the Mat'
» Bigdely to head up Ottawa University's women's program
» The greatness of Dan Hodge
» Wisconsin announces changes within coaching staff
» Events of the Week – September 19, 2016
» Rosselli adds Gavin, Lightner to coaching staff at Oklahoma
» Todd promoted at Purdue, staff expands
» This week's Global Wrestling News
» Even in death, high school wrestler's spirit serves his team
» No. 12 Moore commits to Virginia Tech for Class of 2018
» Diakomihalis, Steveson repeat as gold medalists at Cadet Worlds
» Former Nebraska, UTC wrestler Keller passes away
» GFC Entry List - ALL DIVISIONS
» Two-Time World Champ! Diakomihalis Dominates His Way to Cadet Title
» Diakomihalis, Steveson go back-to-back, Wittlake wins bronze on final day of Cadet Worlds
» Diakomihalis, Steveson go for second-straight gold, Wittlake in for bronze at Cadet Worlds
» Diakomihalis Storms into Finals; Goes for Second Straight World Title
» McHenry wins gold at Cadet Worlds, U.S. gets 4 medals Saturday
» Warren wins at Bellator 161
» Sonnen leaves UFC, signs with Bellator
» Heinselman, Bravo-Young, Diakomihalis, Wittlake, Steveson receive Cadet Worlds draw
» Grygelko, Kowalski, and Rice to be inducted to the Minnesota Wrestling Hall of Fame
» U.S. puts four in medal round on first day of men’s freestyle at Cadet Worlds
» Despite injury, Moen commits to Division I Eastern Michigan
» Get To Know Luke Becker
» McHenry, Cashman, Arujau, Carr, Warner receive men’s freestyle draws at Cadet Worlds
» Shifty, tough Wade Sullivan piling up yards for Lakeville North
» Drexel adds Dziewa to coaching staff
» U.S. women capture three medals at Cadet World Championships on Friday
» Undefeated state champion Burnett registers for InterMat JJ Classic at 120
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: September 16, 2016
» Salata hired as assistant coach at King University
» DA: Marsteller had drugs, alcohol in body at time of arrest
» GFC STUD LIST: Returning Champ Nick Kiussis registers!
» All-America Heavyweight Coon to Redshirt the 2016-17 Season
» Midlands, Vegas Among CMU Wrestling Destinations
» UPDATE: Arujau Takes Silver at Cadet World Championships!
» A Look Back at Yianni's World Title as He Gets Ready to Go for Gold #2
» Kilty, Figueroa claim bronze medals at Cadet World Championships
» State Champ McRill picks West Virginia
» GFC STUD LIST: Freestyle All-Americans among recent entries
» Two-time All-American heavyweight Coon to redshirt
» Louisiana high school wrestling program seeks help after flood
» All-American Roth joins CMU wrestling staff
» New Jersey high school tournament expansion clears first hurdle
» No. 99 Jones chooses home-state Gophers
» College Recruiting: Three-time state champion Jones to Minnesota
» Hall of Fame offers lower bowl tickets for 2017 NCAAs
» Top 100 recruit Van Maanen returning to InterMat JJ Classic, will compete at 138
» Archambeau named New England College head wrestling coach
» Get To Know Brandon Eggum
» Andrew Alirez - Undefeated freshman seeking top 5 in the U.S.!
» New upgrades make MatBoss better for 2016-17 season
» No. 62 Filius, two-time Junior National freestyle All-American, chooses Purdue
» Sizzling 6: Brady Berge
» Rutgers, Maryland to wrestle at Yankee Stadium in 2017
» Hooman 'Mo' Tavakolian: Wrestling Diplomacy
» Speaking From Experience
» Schossow, Kraus join ASU wrestling staff for 2016-17
» Junior National folkstyle champ Lloyd registers for InterMat JJ Classic at 145
» George Mason completes coaching staff
» Pennsylvania high school coach Lovello passes
» Events of the Week – September 12, 2016
» Kyle Snyder: 'I want to fight UFC'
» MIG Recruiting Rankings - Top Sophomore (c/o 2019)
» Hofstra Releases 2016-17 Schedule
» College Recruiting: State champion Moen to Eastern Michigan
» No. 17 Mejia chooses Illinois
» Acosta named head wrestling coach at Life University
» GFC Entry List - Elite & Varsity Division
» GFC STUD LIST: Nationally ranked Ben Freeman registers!
» Gophers Wrestling Coach J Robinson Speaks Out On His Firing
» Registration open for 2016 InterMat JJ Classic
» Nation's No. 5 junior high wrestler Franco registers for InterMat JJ Classic
» Meet Brandon Eggum, Minnesota interim head coach
» Olympian Hazewinkel joins Central Oklahoma staff
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: September 9, 2016
» Naser, Tsirtsis highlight ASU's incoming recruiting class
» This week on Takedown TV
» InterMat Reads: They're Just Not Interested
» GFC All-State Entries
» Super Seniors: Top 12th Graders to Watch Out for This Season
» Timeline of events in Minnesota wrestling drug scandal
» J Robinson's termination letter
» Gophers wrestling coach J Robinson fired over team’s drug scandal
» Press conference announcing J Robinson's termination
» @CMUWrestling adds All-American Joe Roth to coaching staff
» GFC STUD LIST: MI State Champ Cash Thompson registers at 171
» Gophers fire Coach J Robinson
» The Guillotine High School Class Rankings – September 7, 2016
» Minnesota terminates head coach J Robinson
» NWCA Convention concludes with board restructuring, approval of strategic plan
» Jones, Orozco named assistant coaches at Boise State, Hochstrasser volunteer
» GFC Elite Division Entry List
» Mark Hall named USA Wrestling Athlete of the Week
» Bison Wrestling Club Coaches Clinic Slated For Friday, Oct. 21
» Tribute to former ISTC/UNI wrestler Waters
» Lehigh's Wessell signs WWE developmental deal
» Registration open for 2016 InterMat JJ Classic
» Eighth Annual Bucky Maughan Golf Scramble Scheduled for Sept. 23
» NYWAY to Bring National Talent to NY from Around the Country in Sixth Year
» LHU Fall Classic
» All Time Dream Team: 160lbs
» Events of the Week – September 5, 2016
» True freshman 15: History of true freshman NCAA champs
» Concordia (Neb.) coach Vote leaves for Iowa State
» Chattanooga adds Brascetta to coaching staff
» Jamaica's G.C. Foster College to add wrestling
» Storley's fifth MMA fight set for October
» Fix wins bronze on final day of Junior World Championships
» MIG Recruiting Rankings- Top Juniors (c/o 2018)
» All Time Dream Team: 152lbs
» No. 19 van Anrooy a fifth top 100 commit for Michigan in 2017 recruiting
» Verkleeren, Mantanona make it two more elite Iowa State commits in 2017 class
» All Time Dream Team: 145lbs
» GFC STUD LIST: St Paris Graham's Thomas brothers coming to #GETSOME
» No. 28 Allar second Junior free champ for Iowa State in 2017 class
» Americans Lee, Hall claim junior world titles in freestyle
» College Recruiting: state champion Jake Allar to Iowa State
» Americans Lee and Hall claim gold at Junior World Championships
» U.S. stars Lee and Hall make freestyle finals at Junior World Championships
» Donovan transferring from Cal Poly to Centenary
» Trio of Olympic wrestlers among guests on Takedown Radio
» Legendary high school coach Schmitt passes
» 2012 Olympic gold medal for Coleman Scott now?
» Augsburg announces recruiting class that includes Webster, Jeske
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: September 2, 2016
» Mester resigns as Bloomsburg's head wrestling coach
» Meet the Spartans: Drew Hughes
» MIG Recruiting Rankings - Michigan's Top Seniors (c/o 2017)
» Lee, Gross, Hall, Moore receive freestyle draws at Junior Worlds
» Gross to wrestle at Junior World Championships on Saturday
» Tanelli Announces Arrival of 10 Newcomers for Columbia Wrestling
» Bronze! Alexis Porter Medals at Junior World Championships
» Augsburg announces incoming class for wrestling
» Overview of preseason high school wrestling tournaments in 2016
» Oklahoma wrestling program has long, rich, successful history
» This week on Takedown TV
» Judson University reinstates wrestling program
» GFC All-State Entries
» GFC STUD LIST: Nationally ranked Hartman of Illinois coming to #GETSOME
» MSU Wrestling Announces 2016-17 Schedule
» College Recruiting: Two-time state champion Sjomeling to Nebraska
» Fresno State adds Chamberlain to coaching staff
» Olympic champs Maroulis, Snyder go 'On the Mat'
» LaMont, Hancock win bronze medals in Greco-Roman on Day 1 of Junior Worlds
» Jaggers becomes Ohio State's longest-tenured assistant
» Rosselli officially named Oklahoma's head wrestling coach
» GFC STUD LIST: 8th Grade Phenom Carson Manville of VA defending title
» NY Native Lou Rosselli Named Oklahoma Head Coach
» Team USA: Alexis Porter Ready to Compete at the Junior World Championships
» Orlando Ponce Scholarship Foundation Announces Award Recipients for 2016-17
» J Robinson Speaks Out About Drug Allegations
» MATBOSS live webinars scheduled for Tuesday
» Salazar named assistant coach at MSU Moorhead
» Rosselli reportedly taking helm at Oklahoma
» GFC STUD LIST: Nationally ranked Konrath of Indiana registers!
» Indiana Wrestling Unveils 2016-17 Schedule
» Cornell Wrestling 2016-17 Schedule
» GFC All-State Entries
» Meet the Spartans: Jwan Britton
» EMU Wrestling Announces 2016-17 Schedule
» Salazar Named MSU-Moorhead Assistant Coach
» Gophers Announce 2016-17 Schedule
» Events of the Week – August 29, 2016
» Northern State announces addition of Lewis as assistant coach
» Bellator 160: Davis wins debut, Jenkins falls
» This week's Global Wrestling News
» Marsteller 'no longer associated' with Lock Haven wrestling
» Marsteller jailed after overnight incident
» GFC STUD LIST: Wisconsin State Champ Garrett Model signs up at 145
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: August 26, 2016
» Three MatBoss webinar sessions scheduled for Tuesday
» ABDURAKHMONOV BATTLES, FALLS JUST SHORT OF OLYMPIC MEDAL
» All Time Dream Team: 140lbs
» Schedule Set for 2016-17 Dragon Wrestling Season
» Gophers’ J Robinson proving difficult to pin
» The good word from U.S. Olympic wrestlers, families
» Fader files suit against UW-Whitewater
» GFC STUD LIST: State Champ Cameron Amine ready to #GETSOME
» Binghamton Schedule Includes 8 Home Events, Dual Against National Champs
» Olympic Games wrestling wrap-up
» Gophers welcome five newcomers this season
» Why the world should be worried about the future of Olympic wrestling
» No. 37 DeSanto commits to Drexel
» Tar Heels get verbal commitments from pair of top 50 in 2017 class
» All Time Dream Team: 135lbs
» GFC STUD LIST: Returning MS Champ from Texas coming back to defend title
» See Which Local Wrestlers Prevailed at the Super 32 Qualifier in PA
» Gladius Fights To Host Gi and No Gi Grappling Tournament September 24th
» Maple named assistant coach at Purdue
» Now – Motivation By Mark Schwab
» Negotiations between J Robinson, University of Minnesota stall
» Events of the Week – August 22, 2016
» College Recruiting: State Champion Patrick McKee to Minnesota
» 2016 Olympic Games
» Olympic Games News & Notes: Day 5
» Japan sweeps Olympic gold Wednesday, Icho wins fourth title
» Women's Freestyle Looks For First-Ever Olympic Gold
» Olympics Day 4: Augello knocked out of medal contention
» Freakshow adds seating & mats!
» Monster Match Nationals in Denver expecting to sell out....
» GFC STUD LIST: Ohio hammer Jordan Crace is in at 112
» Be Seen By College Coaches at the FLWC Fall Combine Recruitment Training Camp
» Haley Augello falls in 48 kg repechage ending Olympic bronze medal bid
» World champs Maroulis, Pirozhkova, Gray get draws for Olympic women’s freestyle on Thursday
» Stefanek, Aleksanyan golden on Day 3 in Rio
» Southern Virginia names Roulo as assistant coach
» Wilcox returns to RCGC as head wrestling coach
» Augello receives draw for first day of Olympic women’s freestyle on Wednesday
» Neff named assistant coach at Bucknell
» MatBoss live demo event today
» Olympic Games News & Notes: Day 3
» Nauman named volunteer assistant coach at Pitt
» Lopez wins third Olympic title, Chakvetadze comes through
» Metcalf to step away from competition, start coaching
» Provisor, Smith knocked out in opening round of Olympics
» Olympic Games News & Notes: Day 2
» Borrero Molina rolls to title, Vlasov wins second Olympic gold
» No. 56 rising senior Cochran chooses Maryland
» Team USA Fails Again To Make Championship Session
» Day 2: Olympic Games (85kg and 130kg)
» Senior Spotlight: What's Next for 2x State Champ Dane Heberlein of Alexander?
» GFC T-Shirt Giveaway
» Simon Roberts deserves to be in Hall of Fame
» May returns to NEO as assistant coach
» Geneva Gray, sister of Adeline, accepts coaching position at Bacone
» Hall of Fame celebrates Olympic wrestling
» Patrovich joins Hofstra coaching staff
» Eggum named acting head coach for Minnesota
» India's Narsingh Yadav cleared to wrestle in Rio
» Ex-collegians Woodley, Palmer claim MMA titles
» 2x Hofstra All-American Patrovich Joins Pride Staff
» Chris Bitetto Joins CMSV Coaching Staff
» See Which Local Wrestlers Captured NUWAY Summer Nationals Individual Championships
» World Champs in Rio: Abdulrashid Sadulaev (Russia)
» Sheptock returns to Maryland as assistant coach
» Brown adds Alexander to coaching staff
» This week on Global Wrestling News
» Lesnar, Cormier, Velasquez, Dillashaw victorious at UFC 200
» 2016 Fargo Competition Schedule
» Sueflohn joins Purdue coaching staff
» InterMat sophomore rankings released, Schultz on top
» Brindley a third top 100 commit for Cornell in 2017 class
» No criminal charges against Minnesota wrestlers in Xanax case
» Affidavit: Robinson told police he had 'taken care of' drug issues
» Army West Point Announces 17 Incoming Recruits
» Class of 2016 College Commitments ... One Last Look
» Three Days Of Rumble To Descend On Greater Lansing
» Cadet world champ Steveson sits atop junior rankings
» Top 100 senior rankings released, Lee ranked No. 1
» Report: Prosecutor declines to charge Minnesota wrestler
» Over 2,000 Wrestlers To Fight It Out In Lansing Michigan
» Kilgore joins Air Force staff as volunteer assistant coach
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: June 24, 2016
» Life University men's wrestling coach Miller to leave
» Minnesota powers to win over Illinois in Junior Greco-Roman National Duals
» Dieringer nominated for Best Male College Athlete ESPY
» Body of Olympic silver medalist Varayev found
» Ex-wrestler, coach Hastert reports to federal prison hospital
» Penn State's Megaludis earns Big Ten Medal of Honor
» Wynn Michalak Named Assistant Wrestling Coach
» CNY Spotlight on . . . Zac Caruso of Oswego HS as the Team Fights for Survival
» NCAA Division II champs to be honored by Minnesota Twins
» InterMat JJ Classic set for Oct. 22 in Rochester, Minn.
» Ex-wrestler/coach Hastert reports to federal prison hospital
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: June 10, 2016
» Freestyle World Cup Preview
» Watch: Olympian J'den Cox sings Justin Bieber's ‘Love Yourself’
» STORNIOLO ADDS NATIONAL CHAMPION CODY BREWER TO COACHING STAFF
» CNY Spotlight on . . . Isaiah Brookman
» NYU Announces Recruiting Class, Including Standout Transfers & High School Seniors
» Miller joins Oregon State staff as volunteer assistant
» Class of 2017 College Commitments
» Penn Grapplers Find Success at University Nationals
» Wrestling Canada Lutte announces 2016 Junior Pan Am Team
» St. Catharine College closes, taking mat program with it
» Mizzou mat grad Barnes joins Buffalo staff
» Disney Duals Preview
» Takedown Wrestling: June 7, 2016
» Four From CMU Place At University Nationals
» MI state champ Embree verbals to Michigan
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: May 27, 2016
» Dave Schultz among UWW 2016 Hall of Fame honorees
» Olympian, UFC champ Cormier named Honorary Chairman of World Cup in LA
» OCU hires Stevens as women's coach, Campbell as men's coach
» What goes into creating a wrestling team's schedule?
» Minnesota wrestlers investigated for selling, using Xanax
» California Girls Fab 50 Rankings Just Released!!!
» Journeymen-St. Jude Wins Pop & Flo Middle School National Duals
» Next 4-6 weeks bring myriad of events for HS-aged wrestlers
» The man who knocked off Kyle Snyder and Jake Varner in the same day
» Four Universality Places for Wrestling Awarded by IOC
» WREST: Papadatos Announces Hofstra's 2016 Recruiting Class
» CHAMPIONS WILL NOT GO TO THE OLYMPIC GAMES, BUT THE BEST WRESTLERS WILL..!
» SI’s Fittest 50: The Olympians
» MatBoss hiring Regional Sales Representatives
» Fix, Gross, Hall, Valencia earn spots on Junior World Team
» Jr World Team Trials: Alexis Porter Earns a Spot on Team USA; Kolodzik 2nd, Piccininni Third & Much More
» Wilson named assistant at Olivet College
» Pantaleo makes Freestyle Junior World Team
» Vougar's Honors Wrestling Takes 2nd; Finger Lakes Wrestling Club 3rd at Pop & Flo National Duals
» MIGWAY Releases Weight Classes For Inaugural Michigan Girls Wrestling Season
» Rio 2016 venue for judo and wrestling inaugurated in Barra Olympic Park
» A wrestling family revisited
» Olympian Smith to emcee Beat the Streets event in NYC
» Missouri adds Mellon as volunteer assistant coach
» Rosselli, Monday, Zadick finalists for national freestyle coach
» Rio 2016: Olympic wrestling venue ready
» Ex-mat stars Miocic gets KO, Cummins falls at UFC 198
» Pennsylvania AAA 2017 Individual Rankings Are Out!
» USA to wrestle Iran, Azerbaijan, India in Group B at World Cup in LA
» Snyder named Man of the Year by Beat the Streets
» Harvard again No. 1 as NWCA announces Division I All-Academic selections
» Rutgers, Princeton to 'Battle at the Birthplace' in High Point Solutions Stadium
» U.S. qualifies fewest Olympic wrestlers since 1952
» Michigan State Wrestling Camps
» Buffalo Announces Recruiting Class, Including Several State Champs
» Big Ten Wrestling Championships Pre-Seeds Announced
» Who Won at the NYWAY Regional Qualifiers?
» NCAA Division II Brackets Released
» ESPN3 to deliver finals of NAIA Wrestling Championships
» Seeds, brackets released for ACC Championships
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Hall makes history by winning combined 12 state titles
» Long dismissed from Grand View wrestling team
» Brackets released for NCAA Division II Championships
» Pre-seeds released for Big Ten Championships
» Strong USA lineup for Pan Am Olympic Qualifier
» Blair Academy has dominating performance at National Preps
» Ithaca repeats as Northeast Regional champion
» Maryville wins Central Super Regional, qualifies all 10
» Four St. Cloud State wrestlers win regional titles
» State wrestling: Mark Hall wins state-record sixth individual title
» Flo Nationals return to the heart of wrestling
» Freshman Angus Arthur Captures 197-Pound Championship as Bulldogs Place 10th at NCAA Regional
» Purdue Commit, Griffin Parriott's TEN Second State Finals Fall
» Big Ten Tournament Pre-Seeds are announced
» MAC ALLOCATED 41 QUALIFIERS FOR 2016 NCAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
» State Tournament PREDICTION Contest!
» @MYHOUSE_ AWP Individual College Wrestling Rankings
» Pac-12 Wrestling All-Century team announced
» Memorial service for Randleman in Ohio March 9
» Conkwright named head wrestling coach at Hampden-Sydney
» NCAA asks fans to pick best college wrestling team in history
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Pat Popolizio Post-Meet Press Conference
» Tom Brands Post-Meet Press Conference
» No. 4 NC State knocks off No. 2 Iowa in Iowa City
» Ohio State notches 26-13 win over Edinboro
» Davis-Lawal, Chandler-Thomson slated for Bellator 154
» Battle in New York: NY vs. Michigan All-Star Dual Coming Up!
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: February 19, 2016
» George Mason defeats VMI, falls to Lock Haven
» Controversy stirs up interest in NWCA National Duals
» Mary scores revenge against Northern State
» Franklin & Marshall defeats Millersville to retain Rupp Cup
» Central Michigan tops Wisconsin
» Rider edges Princeton
» Lock Haven rallies past George Mason
» No. 1 Penn State vs. No. 5 Oklahoma State Preview
» Dad attacks high school wrestler who defeated his son
» No. 9 Ithaca defeats No. 6 Cortland
» Newberry wraps up undefeated conference championship with 46-3 rout of King
» Northern State wins NSIC battle over Minot State
» Wheeling Jesuit tops Gannon for 11th win
» No. 7 Lehigh heads to No. 13 Rutgers Saturday as part of NWCA Dual Series
» Post-District Individual Rankings: P15
» D1 College Weekend Preview Feb 19-21
» Post-District Individual Rankings: D2
» Post-District Individual Rankings: D1
» Post-District Individual Rankings: D3
» Post-District Individual Rankings: D4
» Buckwalter Earns MAC Wrestler of the Week Nod
» Why Wrestlers Make the Best Employees
» NC State defeats Nebraska to improve to 21-0
» CSU Bakersfield wins by criteria over Oregon State
» Drexel downs Franklin & Marshall, Rider
» Princeton edges Harvard
» George Mason handles Bloomsburg
» Wyoming dominates Northern Colorado
» Kent State claims first program win at Northern Iowa
» Penn picks up victories over Brown, Harvard
» Lehigh downs American for 10th straight dual win
» McKenna lifts Stanford in victory against Air Force
» North Carolina rallies past Virginia
» Sundance sensation: Ex-wrestler Parker's 'The Birth of a Nation' film
» Cornell tops Columbia for 71st straight conference win
» Appalachian State hands UTC first SoCon loss since 2012
» Dhesi's pin caps Oregon State's win at Cal Poly
» Wisconsin knocks off Rutgers on road
» Short-handed CMU downs EMU
» Oklahoma State defeats Oklahoma to sweep Bedlam
» Kent State wins sixth straight at Northern Illinois
» Iowa State edges Northern Iowa in Cedar Falls
» Top-Ranked Penn State Downs Ohio State 24-14 in Sold Out BJC
» Short-handed Chippewas Down EMU, 22-12
» Calderon Highlights Late Surge as U-M Crushes Maryland
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: February 5, 2016
» No. 21 Oregon State tops No. 25 Stanford
» Chadron State now 12-1 after besting New Mexico Highlands
» MSUM downs Northern State
» Millikin scores victory over North Central
» UW-Eau Claire takes down UW-Platteville
» No. 2 St. Cloud State rolls to 41-3 victory over Southwest Minnesota State
» Millersville comes out victorious against East Stroudsburg
» Belmont Abbey closes home schedule with two dominating wins
» UNC Pembroke puts together big rally to stun Coker
» Central Oklahoma dominates CSU-Pueblo
» Five bonus point wins push Newberry to 33-12 win over Limestone
» Top-ranked Wartburg wins Battle of the Burgs
» Edinboro clinches third straight perfect EWL campaign with 21-13 win at Lock Haven
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Penn State-Ohio State Preview
» Ohio State coach Ryan appointed to NCAA Division I Wrestling Committee
» New date set for Wisconsin match at Maryland
» Eight host sites selected for 2016 NWCA Division I National Championships Dual Series
» Ex-wrestlers on the roster for Super Bowl 50
» Seventh Grade Standouts: Which Young Wrestlers Could be Factors Down the Stretch?
» John Carroll rolls In road dual with Ohio Northern
» Heidelberg dominates Muskingum
» Baldwin Wallace remains undefeated in OAC with victory at Mount Union
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» Takedown Wrestling: February 2, 2016
» Four Norman North High School wrestlers charged with sex assaults on bus
» Wabash takes forfeit from Mount St. Joseph
» Miller to go 'On the Mat' this week
» DiSalvo named first wrestling coach at Thomas More
» Beach wrestling comes to Charleston, S.C.
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» ZACHERL NAMED EWL FRESHMAN OF THE WEEK
» Lock Haven's Rehm named EWL Athlete of the Week
» GVSU 2nd at National Duals
» Jayhawks Crown 3 Champs and Place 9 out of 11
» Chattanooga scores win at Davidson
» Rutgers topples Princeton
» Quick start propels Wyoming past NDSU
» Virginia Tech downs Virginia
» Ohio State slips past Purdue
» Michigan State defeats Northwestern as Minkel wins final home dual
» Duke wins in nation's capital, beats American
» Penn State dominates Michigan in sold-out Rec Hall
» NC State sets school record with 20th win
» Rider beats Penn, George Mason
» Ohio edges UNI to pick up fourth straight win
» Oregon State dominates Northern Colorado
» Iowa State topples Central Michigan
» Bucknell defeats Bloomsburg
» Illinois completes comeback against Wisconsin
» Stark's win in final match lifts CSU past Lock Haven
» Barnes, Butler earn victories in Missouri's win over ODU
» Cal Poly rallies for 25-12 victory over Grand Canyon
» George Mason defeats Sacred Heart
» Northern Illinois picks up MAC win at Eastern Michigan
» Michigan Handed First Big Ten Loss at No. 1 Penn State
» Chippewa Wrestlers Drop Non-League Dual to Cyclones
» Spartans Defeat Northwestern as Tom Minkel Wins Final Home Dual
» Wrestling Falls to Northern Illinois on Senior Day
» Army WP Claims All-Academy Title, Binghamton Wins Two and Much More from the Weekend in NY College Wrestling
» Why Blair Academy is ranked No. 1
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» Wrestling to return to Northeastern Junior College
» Gardner-Webb knocks off No. 25 Appalachian State
» Takedown Wrestling: January 26, 2016
» Week 6 Team Rankings
» Week 6 Individual Rankings: P15
» Week 6 Individual Rankings: D1
» Week 6 Individual Rankings: D2
» Week 6 Individual Rankings: D3
» Week 6 Individual Rankings: D4
» Wolverines Rack Up Bonus Points, Dominate No. 21 Indiana
» No. 23 Gophers Slip Past Boilermakers
» Oliver, Danishek Secure Wins at No. 6 Michigan
» Dave Schultz's murder, 20 years later
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Grajales wins MMA debut
» NC State downs UNC, wins 8 matches
» ZACHERL CLAIMS PSAC WRESTLER OF THE WEEK
» No. 6 Lehigh rides fast start to 25-13 win at No. 15 Cornell
» Edinboro Wins 16th Straight EWL Dual with 18-15 Win over Rider
» Former Blair, PSU wrestler Platt loses cancer battle
» Services held for former Michigan wrestler Chrzanowski
» Blair Academy defeats Wyoming Seminary, Mt. Carmel wins CCL, more
» Oklahoma State dominates Iowa State
» Ohio State cruises past Michigan State
» State Qualifier Projections: D1
» Drexel cruises past Army West Point
» Iowa controls Nebraska in Lincoln
» Michigan dominates Indiana for sixth straight win
» Minnesota completes comeback win over Purdue
» Kent State pulls away late against ODU for fifth straight win
» Penn handles Binghamton, Thomas gets 100th win
» South Dakota State holds off Air Force
» Wyoming rolls past Cal Poly
» Butler upsets Hall as Stanford defeats ASU
» Lehigh rides fast start to 25-13 win at Cornell
» Nittany Lion Wrestlers Dominate No. 8 Illinois for 30-15 Road Win
» Johns Hopkins rallies past Gettysburg
» Akins' victory propels Coker past Limestone
» Springfield edges Norwich
» Pitt-Johnstown rolls to 36-8 PSAC victory at Seton Hill
» Appalachian State stays perfect in SoCon with win
» Grand View earns 28th consecutive No. 1 ranking in NAIA
» THOMAS HAINES GRANTED RELEASE, WILL TRANSFER
» AWP Individual College Wrestling Rankings
» No. 1 Penn State’s BJC Dual vs. Ohio State is Sold Out
» National Powers Olivet vs Alma College January 21
» Week 5 Team Rankings
» Ex-Michigan wrestler Sulaver now on ABC reality series
» Week 5 Individual Rankings: P15
» A look at what's on tap for Fab 50 teams this week
» No. 1 Penn State's BJC dual vs. Ohio State is sold out
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» Cuvo sentenced for leaving crash scene
» NAIA Wrestling Rankings
» Haines granted release from Ohio State, will transfer to Lock Haven
» Appalachian Open canceled due to winter weather
» Martinez, Woulfe among leaders in NCAA Wrestling Awards standings
» Week 5 Individual Rankings: D1
» Week 5 Individual Rankings: D2
» Week 5 Individual Rankings: D3
» Week 5 Individual Rankings: D4
» U-E Duals Pools and Schedule Released
» Martin's win lifts Ohio State over Illinois
» Virginia Tech opens 2016 with win over George Mason
» Looking back at 2015: NCAAs
» Three Oklahoma State wrestlers win Southern Scuffle titles
» Southern Scuffle Results
» Penn State wins sixth straight Southern Scuffle title
» Billy Miller Finishes Eighth at Southern Scuffle
» Mountain Hawks finish third at Southern Scuffle
» Wrestling Team To Hit the Mats on Sunday
» No. 1 Penn State Roars to Sixth Straight Southern Scuffle Title
» Spartans Conclude Action at Southern Scuffle
» Chippewas 8th at Southern Scuffle
» Assad, Massa Earn Top-Six Finishes in Southern Scuffle Debut
» New details on death of Iowa high school wrestler
» Mandatory shutdown period during high school season?
» Week 2 Team Rankings
» Week 2 Individual Rankings: P15
» Week 2 Individual Rankings: D4
» Week 2 Individual Rankings: D3
» Week 2 Individual Rankings: D2
» Week 2 Individual Rankings: D1
» Week 1 Individual Rankings: D1
» Abounader, Coon, Huntley Named Captains for 2015-16
» Chippewa Wrestlers Notch 3 Firsts
» Blanton Wins Big Ten Wrestler of the Week
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings
» Reynolds named inaugural head wrestling coach at Drury University
» PANTHERS BREAK INTO NATIONAL POLLS
» Penn State Wrestlers Own No. 1 Ranking on Intermat TPI
» Appalachian State knocks off Duke
» InterMat Fab 50 High School Team Rankings
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Deaf wrestler, MHSAA reach agreement on interpreter
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» No. 81 Karsten second top 100 senior commit to Missouri
» Video- Pickett (Edinboro) v. Dempsey (American)
» PSAL Preview: Who Will Rule the City in 2015-16?
» Bloomsburg Wrestling Team to Visit Lock Haven
» Perry named EWL Athlete of the Week
» RIGOUS NAMED PSAC WRESTLER OF THE WEEK
» Video - Amine vs Atienza Cleveland State Open Finals
» Grade Rankings: Class of 2018
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Spartans Open Season at Eastern Michigan Duals
» Lalovic named to WADA Commission and Foundation Board
» Minnesota four-time All-American Storley wins second MMA bout
» Cruz brothers win titles to lead Lehigh at Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
» WREST: Hughes Wins 285 Title To Lead Hofstra At The Binghamton Open
» Section 7 Preview: State Finalist Nolan, Placers Marcil and Dobozy, Lead the Way
» Grade Rankings: Class of 2017
» Oregon State dominates Mike Clock Open
» WVU goes 3-0 at Mountaineer Quad
» McKenna knocks off top-ranked Henderson
» Hall wins fifth InterMat JJ Classic title, earns OW
» Massa Crowned EMU Open Champ; Eight Wolverines Place
» Six Hoosiers Take Podium Finishes at EMU Open
» Cornell Wins 5 Titles at Bearcat Open . . . and Wknd Highlights from the Hokie Open, Ithaca Invite & More
» CLARION TOPS MICHIGAN ST. 19-12/ 1-3 AT EMU
» Central Michigan opens with 2 wins
» Illinois sweeps EMU Duals
» No. 29 Streck a third top 100 commit for Purdue in 2016 recruiting class
» Ohio finishes 3-0 at EMU Duals, wins 25 of 30 matches
» Minnesota sweeps Gopher Duals
» Virginia Tech dominates Iowa State in season opener
» Junior National Greco champion Townsell a fourth top 100 commit for Stanford in 2016 class
» Hall wins fifth straight InterMat JJ Classic title, earns OW
» Oliver tops Stieber as U.S. wins 5 titles on Day 2 of Bill Farrell International
» Stanford holds off UTC
» Penn State Wrestlers Maintain No. 1 Spot on InterMat’s TPI
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Building your child into a wrestler should not happen in a factory
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Pair of top 100 recruits, Hughes and Smith, make college commitments
» Stanford wins opener against Cal Poly
» SCSU Wrestler Interview – Jay Hildreath
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – November 3, 2015
» RCTC claims three champions while placing ten in the Yellowjacket Open
» Jacked Up Monday – November 2, 2015
» National Wrestling Hall of Fame & Museum announces Class of 2016
» Minotti earns overtime win as three compete at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Grapplers Battle at Wrestle-Offs
» Super 32 Youth/Middle School Recap: Poulin, Cedeno, Griffith Among Local Champions Over the Weekend
» College Recruiting: Ben Kelvington of Scott West to Augustana
» Three Jackrabbits reach Daktronics Open finals
» Minnesota West’s Cannon takes title at Yellowjacket Open
» Vikings place three at the Daktronics Open to kick off 2015-16 season
» Gophers Win Three Titles at Dak
» NWCA All-Star Classic
» McFall and Funk Win, Eight Other Mavericks Place at RCTC Yellowjacket Open
» Hayden Zillmer Takes Daktronics Open Title, Two Bison Runner-up
» Young SJU Squad Competes at Yellowjacket Open
» Diakomihalis becomes three-time Super 32 champion, six top 40 seniors also win title belts
» Six Virginia wrestlers claim championships at Clarion Open
» Brewer gives fans show in wild win at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Tomasello tops Moisey in rematch from NCAA finals
» Wyoming wins three titles at Northern Colorado Open
» Pitt edges Maryland, earns sweep at Terrapin Duals
» Rutgers sweeps Rutgers Duals, Ashnault tops Durso
» Minotti earns OT win as three Lehigh wrestlers compete at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Bruno's OT win highlights NWCA All-Star Classic
» Stauffer defeats NCAA runner-up Brown at NWCA All-Star Classic, earns OW
» Super 32 Challenge concludes in Greensboro
» Championship matches set at Super 32 Challenge
» Semifinal matches set for Super 32 Challenge
» InterMat Live Blog: NWCA All-Star Classic
» Purdue grapplers battle at wrestle-offs
» Yellowjacket Open
» SDSU Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
» NSIC Preseason Rankings
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – Pre All-Star Classic
» St. Cloud State ranked 2nd in DII preseason national poll
» Hodge, Vanbebber to be honored with statues in Perry Wrestling Monument Park
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings
» Campolattano leaves Rutgers wrestling program
» No. 53 Flores, No. 77 McCoy make verbal commitments
» SCSU Wrestler Interview – Clint Poster
» Columbia Season Preview: Lions Ready for 'Awesome Opportunity' to Wrestle NCAAs in New York City
» SMSU’s Wilson ranked in Preseason NCAA Poll
» Maryville is 2015-16 preseason DII favorite
» Annual Brown and White Wrestle-offs set for Thursday; three headed to All-Star Classic
» 125 lbs: AWP Preseason Rankings
» Group Ticket Sales Set and Available for BJC Duals
» Avery Forced to Pull Out of NWCA All-Star Classic; Russell to Wrestle on Undercard
» GG02: Minnesota’s J Robinson and Brandon Eggum preview the upcoming wrestling season
» Augustana ranked ninth in the Wrestling Coaches Association Preseason Poll
» New NCAA wrestling rules for 2015-16 season
» No. 43 Andersen, No. 52 Ladnier make college decisions
» Takedown Wrestling Episode 342
» 'On the Mat' pays tribute to Doug Reiter
» Gophers: Date Change for Iowa State Dual
» Oklahoma State starts season atop USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» SCSU Wrestler Interview – Tim Prescott
» SMSU Wrestling hosts Brown & Gold Dual
» Doug Reiter dead at 59
» Pariano out as head wrestling coach at Northwestern
» Pelham picks Chips
» Super 32 Preview: Who from New York Will Compete for Championships at the Prestigious Event?
» SDSU’s Pack selected for all-star meet
» NDSU ranks 25th in USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» Nation's No. 1 recruit Hall enters JJ Classic at 170
» Centenary College wrestlers charged in on-campus attack
» GFC Photo Gallery
» GFC Champion Interviews
» Binghamton Season Preview: Young, Talented Bearcats Looking to Take the Next Step
» Storm wrestlers begin Olympic season with competitions around the world
» Michigan State University: Season Preview
» Weight class debate: Should college wrestling add 11th weight class?
» No. 30 Happel a third top 100 commit for Iowa in 2016 class
» Junior freestyle champ Breske commits to Nebraska
» Takedown Wrestling Episode 341
» Gable weighs in on first Iowa outdoor dual
» Seth Gross: From Rock Bottom To A Fresh Start
» Gable to go 'On the Mat' Wednesday
» InterMat’s NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» NDSU 184 Zillmer, 125 Rodriguez Earn AWN, InterMat & FloWrestling Preseason Rankings
» BTN announces 2015-16 wrestling coverage
» Vegas Freakshow Wrestler List
» Nittany Lion Wrestlers Start Season Ranked No. 1 in InterMat TPI
» A Look at RPI: Coach Nelson Previews the 2015-16 Campaign
» MatBoss: See wrestling's newest technology in action!
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Fargo champ Lloyd, state champ Hedin enter JJ Classic at 138
» Nation's No. 32 junior Bahr registers for JJ Classic at 152
» ESPN to air '30 for 30' on Schultz/du Pont on Tuesday
» Henson featured in first Hall of Fame Legends interview
» Register for the 2015 InterMat JJ Classic today and save $10!
» No. 92 Baughman third top 100 commit for Cornell in 2016 class
» Michigan, Ohio, Florida dominate Grappler Fall Classic
» Chad Red and Gable Steveson score highlight wins at third annual Who’s #1
» Hofstra Season Preview: Hudson, Hughes Lead the Way for NCAA Tournament Hosts
» Schneider, McKeever Tabbed in Preseason Wrestling Rankings
» GFC Middleweight Preview
» GFC Lightweight Preview
» Gable, Fraser, Metcalf among stars coming to MI clinic next month
» Student-Athlete Spotlight: Nick Tavanello, Wrestling
» Messages From The Mat to The Gridiron
» The Season of Opportunity
» GFC Football Player Weigh-In List
» Bonin, Miller to go 'On the Mat' this week
» Fessler's book 'Faith and Wrestling' touching lives
» Stottler receives NWHOF Medal of Courage Award
» Six NCAA Champs Inducted into Hall of Fame at St. Lawrence
» Ian Parker to Iowa State
» GFC Pre-Seeds Released
» Ohio State to host open practice on Saturday
» Lock Haven to open practice on Monday with 'Midday Matness'
» Henning into Fort Hays State Sports Hall of Fame
» N.J. seeks to restrict athletes from repeating a grade
» College Recruiting: Jonah Lange of Frazee to North Dakota State
» Movin' Up: Kyle Dake To Test the Waters at 86 kg in Russia
» Jordan Holm and Dylan Ness talk about their futures for the Minnesota Storm in Greco-Roman – Guillotine Grapevine Ep. 1
» Garden State All-Americans Clagon, Richardson to wrestle at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Andrew Alton joins Franklin & Marshall's coaching staff
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 9, 2015
» 2015 Grapple at the Garden teams announced
» Gable, Brands, Heffernan, Smith on Takedown Radio
» Analyzing classed state vs. single-class state
» Nittany Lion Wrestling Slates Season Kickoff Event for Oct. 23
» Buffalo Season Preview: Young Bulls Team Looks to Make an Impact in the MAC
» Indiana University: Wrestling Announces 2015-16 Schedule
» Monster Match Nationals
» 165 lbs: AWP Preseason Rankings
» Grand Canyon Nationals
» 125 returning State Placers highlight GFC Entry List
» Thompson to be welcomed into North Dakota State Athletic Hall of Fame
» Olympic wrestler Kerslake dead at 85
» California Community College Wrestling Rankings
» Wick twins, both top 100 prospects, choose Wisconsin
» No. 72 Parker a second top 100 commit for Iowa State
» Twins Hser Eh and Hser Moo Pwae are hoping for more big things this year on wrestling mat
» Grapple at the Garden 2015: More Than 20 Teams to Take the Mat in New York City
» Bennett, Maynard, Williams featured at Grand Ledge Clinics 10/12-14
» Ex-wrestlers Cormier, Bader winners at UFC 192
» No. 79 Koelling a second top 100 commit for Missouri
» Brewer moves up to 141 to face Heil at All-Star Classic
» No. 48 Isley chooses Northern Iowa
» Pair of New York juniors star at Journeymen Classic
» Ex-Wisconsin wrestler Schroeder to coach at Madison West
» Ex-wrestler saves lives in Oregon mass shooting
» MWA Coaches Clinic set for Nov 6-7
» Top MI Recruits Storr & Simon make commitments
» Arujau Tops Suriano; Nationally-Ranked Wrestlers Battle at Journeymen Classic
» University of Minnesota Coaches Clinic set for October 30th
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 2, 2015
» Otero Junior College to start wrestling program
» Top Tier Coaching For Flowrestling’s Who’s #1
» Iowa coach Brands receives contract extension
» Meet the Big Red: Mark Grey, Chris Dowdy & Brandon Womack
» Iowa Wrestling Hall of Fame unveils mural
» They’re ‘All In’: A Look at Cornell’s Lineup for a Title Run in 2015-16
» Santoro finalizes Lehigh coaching staff with addition of Darrius Little
» 2x GFC Champ Josh Heil (OH) coming back for 3rd title
» 25 Dumbbell Exercises For Wrestlers That You Probably Are Not Doing
» Wrestlers among inductees into St. Lawrence Hall of Fame
» Cornell Recruit To Participate At The Freakshow Tournament
» No. 40 Webster chooses home state Gophers
» No. 28 Karam a third top 30 commit for Lehigh in 2016 recruiting class
» College Recruiting: Owen Webster of Shakopee to Minnesota
» McClure, Perryman, Thomusseit newest NASCAR pit crew recruits
» Takedown Report reveals all-time winningest college coaches
» 197 lbs: AWP Preseason Rankings
» FEATURE: Off the Mat with Wrestler Bo Nickal
» Barn Brothers Takes Second in NJ at Buxton Back to School Bash Duals III
» Wrestling Enjoys Record Viewership for World Champs, 108 Athletes Qualify Spots for Olympic Games
» Colorado state champion Josh Nava to attend the FreakShow tournament
» 2x State Champ Ben Freeman registers at 135
» College Recruiting: Nick Knutson of New Prague to North Dakota State
» JCC’s Keegan Moore hungers to excel
» Wrestling's diss of its own history
» Brown, Avery to meet at NWCA All-Star Classic at 184
» Megaludis, Retherford Set to Return From Redshirt Season
» #Freakalert - Alaska Battle Cats
» Nationally ranked Ian Parker registers at 125
» Train for GFC next weekend with Ken Chertow in Michigan!
» GFC High School Division Entry List
» Olympic hopeful Winn signs fight contract with Zinkin
» Ex-Pitt wrestler Bright arrested for assault
» Ten tips for coaches leading new wrestling programs
» Widow of former Iowa State coach Nichols passes away
» Takedown Wrestling Episode 337
» Bryant, Gibbons to go 'On the Mat' Wednesday
» National Wrestling Hall of Fame - Upstate Chapter Welcomes New Inductees
» Coon Selected To Compete in NWCA All Star Classic
» No. 29 Hovis commits to Naval Academy for 2017 class
» Three-time undefeated state champ Red commits to Nebraska
» No. 85 Cray commits to Maryland
» Coon, Walz to tangle at 285 at NWCA All-Star Classic
» ECAC forms new NCAA Division II wrestling league
» GoFundMe set up for Kansas coach Knecht in boating accident
» Online fundraiser for wrestler Platt battling cancer
» Former PSU wrestler Davis dominant in Bellator debut
» Kentucky State Champ Keegan Duncan registers at 130
» Iowa Style Black Takes Second, VHW Third at Waterway Duals in PA
» All-American Matt Seitz of Monsignor Farrell Selects Buffalo
» RECRUITING NEWS: Karmon commits to Cornell
» NJCAA National Champ Joe Russ Commits to Binghamton
» Freak Alert - 2015 Vegas Freak Show
» UW-Eau Claire AD weighs in on hiring Fader
» Takedown Wrestling Episode 336
» Two-time state champion Storr registers for JJ Classic
» Registration opens for 2015 InterMat JJ Classic
» Overview of preseason high school wrestling tournaments
» NDSU Ranked No. 18 in WIN Magazine’s 2015-16 Preseason Tournament Power Index
» Wrestling officials association expands into southwest Minnesota
» ESPNU will re-air World Championships show with all four U.S. champs on Wednesday
» The 2016 NWHOF Minnesota Chapter To Honor 8 New Members
» Stottler to Receive Medal of Courage Award from National Wrestling Hall of Fame Minnesota Chapter
» Freakshow Rooms - Only 150 left
» Hunter Welcomes Carlos Dolmo as New Head Coach
» Jackrabbit wrestling schedule finalized
» Jaynes-Provisor, Ramos to go 'On the Mat' this week
» The Guillotine, Mat Talk Online launch The Guillotine Grapevine, the Podcast for the Land of 10,000 Wrestlers
» Clarion names Kiss assistant wrestling coach
» Dolmo hired as head wrestling coach at Hunter
» Ralph, Romano to serve as co-head coaches for Notre Dame College
» Augustana three-time All-American Cross to coach at Moline High School
» Illinois state champion DeMoss chooses Princeton
» Bucknell wrestling, Travis Manion Foundation organize 9/11 Heroes Run
» Super 32 Qualifier: Seitz, Errico Grab Second, Several New Yorkers Place in PA
» Francois To Feature His Gains At Freakshow
» After Returning from Injury, Alexis Bleau Looks for Gold at Cadet Worlds
» 3rd Annual “Putting For Pancreatic Cancer Research”
» Zenie named head wrestling coach at College of Mount Saint Vincent
» Are private lessons necessary in wrestling?
» Kish, Miracle, Patnesky, Barber, Nickerson and Ivanov on Takedown Radio Saturday
» Compared to last year, a quiet summer for D1 coaching changes
» Ex-college wrestlers, MMA fighters to coach at St. Laurence High School
» Brock Lesnar’s Rise from Midwest Kid to WWE Megastar
» RPI Wrestling Announces All-Decade Team
» Taking on the World: Diakomihalis Readies for World Championships for Team USA
» James D. Aguiar (1946-2015)
» Ex-high school wrestler dies after air show skydiving accident
» Pascoe joins coaching staff at Indiana
» Laux transfers to Northwestern
» Edgar, Jones, Leen among 2015 NWHOF Oklahoma Chapter honorees
» Micic, Pico, Butler win bronze medals on final day of Junior Worlds
» Suriano talks about decision to commit to Penn State
» Penn State gets commitment from No. 2 recruit Suriano
» Ex-GMU wrestler McKinney on American Ninja Warrior
» Lee wins Junior World title in freestyle
» Stoll places fifth in Greco-Roman at UWW Junior Worlds in Brazil
» Still Ascending: Ivy-Bound Kevin Parker Keeps Winning as He Moves Up in Weight
» Roper joins UNI as volunteer wrestling coach
» Gray to be inducted into Virginia Tech Hall of Fame
» Labette hires McKenzie as new head wrestling coach
» Scott named head wrestling coach at UNC
» No. 100 Carello commits to Air Force Academy as part of 2016 recruiting
» Stoll falls in bronze-medal match at Junior Worlds
» Thomsen big mover in sophomore rankings, top four remain unchanged
» Northwestern's Welch new head coach at Loyola Academy near Chicago
» Former UTC assistant Mansueto to coach at Notre Dame High School in Chattanooga
» SDSU Wrestling repeats as Best of Brand winner
» Stoll reaches Greco-Roman bronze medal bout at UWW Junior Worlds in Brazil
» AWP Grade Rankings: Class of 2018
» Ex-wrestlers Rosholt, Brunson win, McMann choked out at UFC Fight Night
» Ex-West Virginia wrestler Perryman to join Hendrick Motorsports
» Wrestling fans: What's on your bucket list?
» Rey to replace Dlagnev at World Championships
» Princeton NCAA champ Bradley Glass dead at 84
» Fargo double champ Hayes commits to Virginia
» The Clash Signs Exclusive Webcast Partnership with Trackcast
» 2015 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships
» Fechko named assistant coach at Buffalo
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: July 17, 2015
» Video: Recap of Day 2 of Pan American Games
» Conder wins Pan American Games gold medal
» No. 99 Diaz a fifth top 100 commit for NC State in Class of 2016
» California natives Fiegener, Naser find new college destinations
» UWW president, Greco-Roman stars to be honored at World Championships
» Bisek, Anderson strike gold as USA wins 4 medals at Pan American Games
» Micic to transfer from Northwestern
» Former wrestlers Mir, Lee, Ferguson, Sicilia win at UFC Fight Night 71
» Cal Baptist to host Cal State Bakersfield in outdoor dual
» Cael Sanderson to be welcomed into Utah Sports Hall of Fame
» Ryan Mango to join U.S. Army World Class Athlete Program
» Myers signs contract with AFL pro football team
» Lopouchanski named assistant coach at The Citadel
» Lalovic, Greco-Roman stars to be honored at World Championships
» Song named head coach at Case Western Reserve
» Video: Recap of Day 1 of Pan American Games
» Bisek, Anderson strike gold on Day 1 of Pan American Games
» NCAA qualifier Everard to transfer to UNI
» Fargo Preview: Who Will Shine for Team New York?
» State and National Champion Chris Mauriello Chooses Old Dominion
» Update: 2x State Champion Kellen Devlin Commits to NC State
» Santos promoted to assistant coach at Columbia
» Ex-college wrestler sentenced to 30 years in HIV case
» No. 92 Devlin makes it four top 100 commits for NC State Class of 2016
» NHSCA Junior Nationals champion Mauriello commits to Old Dominion
» Usman, Sanders, Smith winners at TUF 21 Finale
» Schwab to go 'On the Mat' Wednesday
» Nebraska Wesleyan adds wrestling program
» Ex-Western Michigan coach, Michigan State wrestler Hobbs dead at 74
» UFC 189: McGregor scores TKO over Mendes
» Bullard twins commit to NC State, now three top 100 Wolfpack commits in 2016 class
» Upper Body Lift For Wrestlers
» Nation’s best expected for ASICS/Vaughan Junior & Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 18-25
» Multiple Wrestlers Win 2 Titles, in Freestyle and Folkstyle, at NY Summer Games
» No. 22 Parriott makes it second top 100 commit for Purdue in 2016 class
» Hall of Fame Experience online auction for 2015 World Championships
» College Recruiting: Two-time state champion Griffin Parriott to Purdue
» MatBoss brings together stats, video seamlessly
» Port joins Edinboro coaching staff
» Who has the bragging rights when it comes to Fargo medals?
» Top five college wrestling stories for 2015 (so far)
» Ex-Northwestern wrestler Polizzi tries out for NASCAR pit job
» MatBoss brings together stats, video seamlessly
» AWP Youth Standings updated - CO, MI, AZ wrestlers win Age division titles
» Looking for a 3-Peat: Top Sr Kellen Devlin Readies for Senior Yr, College Choice
» McKenzie is nation's No. 1 incoming freshman wrestler
» Appalachian State adds two assistants to staff
» Stieber named Big Ten Jesse Owens Male Athlete of the Year
» Lowe: Junior National Duals Overview
» Wolfpack Olympic Regional Training Center begins to hit stride
» Buffalo Announces Recruiting Class, Including NYS Champs Rose and Terrance
» LIU Post Reveals Six Additions to 2015-16 Roster
» Isaiah Bird: No Excuses
» MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Freestyle State Championships
» Northern Plains Junior and Senior Freestyle Regional Championships
» Brown among Big Ten postgraduate scholarship recipients
» Virginia to host 2016 ACC Wrestling Championships
» Snyder, Gray, Davis, Dlagnev on Takedown Radio
» Beasley elevated to associate head coach at NC State
» Lineups set for Beat the Streets USA vs. Cuba
» Big Changes Upcoming for 15-16 High School Season
» Matches Revealed for the 2015 Beat the Streets "Salsa in the Square"
» Apple Valley wrestler Mark Hall cranks up his training in Colorado Springs
» Lineups set for Beat the Streets USA v Cuba in Times Square on May 21
» College Recruiting: George Farmah of Eastview and Martin Granados of Blue Earth Area to Iowa Lakes
» Episode 5: The College Commits
» Fowlerville grad Roberts wins Junior Greco Title
» Bob Hanson (1939-2015)
» Jim Jackson to Lead the Sabers Wrestling Program
» Burroughs leaning toward competing until 2020
» Williams, Long to go 'On the Mat'
» Ex-Apple Valley coach Jackson takes over at Shakopee
» Palmer: The Graying of the NCAAs
» Jackrabbit recruiting class ranked 23rd
» Fargo champ Odighizuw commits to UCLA for football
» Grade Rankings: Class of 2015
» Gable to go 'On the Mat' today
» Recruiting class rankings released; Arizona State No. 1
» Allar named Outstanding Wrestler at Western Junior Greco-Roman Regionals
» U.S. Open Preview: Storm to bring their strongest team in a decade
» Takedown Wrestling talks with Dustin Schlatter
» Six NY Wrestlers Win Championships at MAWA Eastern Nationals in Maryland
» Dragons Add 11 Recruits for 2015-16
» Schopp named to SDSU wrestling coaching staff
» Schopp named to South Dakota State coaching staff
» Six Hawkeyes to compete in U.S. Open
» Two-time NCAA qualifier Butler leaving Virginia
» Team USA to face Cuba in Times Square
» Episode 4: The College Commits
» Video Recap of Pan-American Championships
» USA dominates Pan Ams in freestyle, six champions
» Midwest Grand Challenge coming up!
» Grade Rankings: Class of 2018
» MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State Championships
» USA dominates Pan Am Championships in freestyle, with six champions and two runners-up
» 2015 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman State Championships
» Angus Arthur Commits to Adrian
» IMPORTANT VIPER PIT CHANGES
» College Recruiting: Royal Crow of West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6th, DNP) to Concordia
» OWN Ohio Girls Dream Team
» College Recruiting: Two-time state placer Nik Borchert of Mille Lacs to Augsburg
» New women's program Emmanuel hires Davis as coach
» Rules Committe: Make experimental rules permanent
» Final grade rankings of 2014-15 season released
» Gopher Wrestling Hands Out Year-End Awards
» Three-time state champion Lee commits to Pitt
» World Cup Interviews: Day 2
» Team USA finishes second at World Cup, loses to Iran
» Ohio Mafia finishes 4th at NWCA Scholastic Duals
» OWN All-Ohio Teams this Tuesday
» World Cup Interviews: Day 1
» Team USA rallies to defeat Iowa at Dream Team Classic
» Team USA tops Russia, Cuba on Day 1 of World Cup
» Regional Dream Team: West
» Bradley S. Loeffler (1971-2015)
» Watson earns Division II Wrestler of the Year honors
» Neal named honorary chair for World Cup in LA
» Ryan named 2015 InterMat Coach of the Year
» NUWAY NATIONALS EAGLE WATCH
» Advantage WC Spring Training start in Brighton April 14th
» A Look at War at the Shore & FloNationals Youth Events from the Weekend
» Seeing (Big) Red: Nationally-Ranked Max Dean Chooses Cornell
» Ohio FLO results
» Minnesota Wrestler Beats Autism, Qualifies For National Tournament
» Rob Koll's Cornell NCAA and Season Recap
» Catching up With National Champs Nick Gwiazdowski & Gabe Dean!
» Ohio State Wins 2014-15 National Championship
» Virginia Tech has four All-Americans, finishes 10th
» Henson guides WVU to first top-25 finish since 2005
» Nebraska seniors Kokesh, Green finish third at NCAAs
» Two WWC wrestlers earn All-America honors
» Freshman Martinez caps undefeated season with title
» ODU's Warner wins back-to-back Elite 89 awards
» Brown wins NCAA title, Penn State places sixth
» Neff is Lock Haven's first All-American since 2007
» Edinboro finishes third at NCAAs
» Stieber wins fourth, leads Ohio State to first NCAA title
» Gophers finish eighth
» NCAA All-American list by state
» U coach Robinson praises seniors despite tough finish
» Final NCAA Division I Championship Results
» @INTechWrestling's Pawlak, Sunday Earn All-American Honors
» EIWA Champion Tyler Deuel Looks to Make a 'Heavy' Impact in His First NCAA Trip
» Episode 11: The Second Caution
» NUWAY NATIONALS EAGLE WATCH
» St. Cloud State Highlights – 2015 National Championship
» Minnesota Highlights: An Unfinished Journey
» Tickets for 2016 NCAAs in NYC go on sale Wednesday
» USA team finalized for World Cup in LA, April 11-12
» Muir: Guide to betting the 2015 NCAA Championships
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 133 pounds
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 125 pounds
» InterMat Big Show Pick 'Em Contest
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 285 pounds
» NUWAY Nationals just weeks away!
» Short Time Podcast: Augsburg College coach Jim Moulsoff and two-time champion Mike Fuenffinger
» Monster Medal 'MONSTER ALERT'
» Huskies Wrestling National Championship Celebration on Tuesday
» SJU Wrestling Earns Academic Honor, Guffey and Michaelis Named All-America Scholars
» Championship Recap: Future Gophers
» Begin finishes fourth at the NCAA championships
» Underclassmen Power 15
» USA downs PA in 2015 Dapper Dan
» Baughman / Mattox State Semi-finals
» Joey Davis wins 3rd NCAA D2 title
» D2 NCAA Ohio recap
» Going Greco: Jesse Porter Commits to the U.S. Olympic Training Site at N Michigan
» RECAP of NY's Victory Over New Jersey at Pinning Down Autism All-Star Dual
» RECAP of the D1 vs. D2 Challenge: Large Schools Win for 2nd Straight Year
» Over 1400 Wrestled at the NYWAY State Championships - Who Won Titles?
» Minnesota State Finishes 2014-15 Season With Pair of All-Americans
» Dayton Christian edges Delta for team title
» St. Paris Graham finishes first.......again!
» St Edward perched back on top of Ohio Division I
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 197 pounds
» Central Oklahoma's Watson wins title, earns OW honors
» Notre Dame's Davis wins third title, improves to 110-0
» Wartburg finishes second in Division III
» Cotton, DeShazer win titles, UNK finishes runner-up
» St. Cloud State wins NCAA Division II championship
» Augsburg claims record 12th Division III national title
» All-American Bosch Finishes 8th at D2 National Wrestling Championships
» 2015 NCAA Division II Championships
» 2015 NCAA Division III Championships
» Mental Aerobics Championships 2015
» Nick Piccininni Wins for Team USA at the Dapper Dan Classic on Sunday
» NYS Champs Richard & Parker Among Double Winners at Mohawk Valley Festival
» Gardner Finishes All-American Season
» NATIONAL CHAMPIONS! Auggies win 12th wrestling national title
» SCSU claims 1st national title
» Huskies’ Capture First-Ever Team National Championship
» Hunter's CJ Palmer & Cortland's Joe Giaramita Win DIII National Titles
» D1 vs. D2 Challenge: Large Schools Earn Dual Victory for 2nd Straight Year
» St. Cloud State closes in on NCAA Division II Championship
» St. Cloud State clinches share of first NCAA Division II wrestling title
» Auggies take over NCAA tourney lead, put 3 in national title bouts
» St. Cloud State Wrestling at NCAA Championships – Day 1
» Two Minnesota State Wrestlers Remain After First Day of Nationals
» Day 1 Mustang wrestling at the NCAA championships
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 157 pounds
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 149 pounds
» Ohio HS Division I Day 2 results
» Ohio HS Division II Day 2 results
» Ohio HS Division III Day 2 results
» NYWN D1 vs D2 Challenge: Stars from Around NY to Clash in 2nd Annual Dual
» Ohio HS D2 Bracket Predictions
» Muskegon CC finishes 6th at NJCAA Nationals
» Alma College sending 3 to NCAAs this weekend
» Johnnie Duo Set for NCAA Wrestling Championships
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 165 pounds
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 162
» Laces Up: Jim Gibbons previews 141 pounds
» Mavericks Depart for NCAA Championships
» Rotert receives at-large berth to NCAAs
» Six NDSU Wrestlers Advance to 2015 NCAA Championships, Three Earn Seeds
» D1 NCAA Championships brackets
» Troy Nickerson - Camp details at RMN...
» Eight Gophers receive bracket placements for NCAA Championships
» NCAA releases Division I Championships at-large selections and brackets
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» Mustang wrestlers head for NCAA championships
» Storley paves his legacy at Minnesota
» Brackets released for NCAA Division I Championships
» At-large selections released for Division I Championships
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» 2015 NCAA Selections
» Ohio HS D3 Bracket Predictions
» OAC Grade School Brackets released
» Final Thoughts: D1
» Division 1 NCAA BRACKETS & Qualifiers - Who from NY is in the Field?
» Who Qualified for Nationals in DII, DIII and NCWA?
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – March 10, 2015
» Missouri ranked just ahead of Iowa, Minnesota and Ohio State in final rankings
» Huskies head to National Championships this week
» Jordan Holm named USA Wrestling Athlete of the Week
» 2015 DIII National Championships Brackets Released
» College Recruiting: Jack Bergeland of Centennial (DNP-4th-6th) to UW-La Crosse
» Final Thoughts: D3
» Brian Brakeman Ohio States Preview
» Monster Medal 'MONSTER ALERT'
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic set for Sunday
» Virginia pulls off stunning ACC title win
» Iowa, Ohio State win 2015 Big Ten title
» Missouri claims third straight MAC title, qualifies all 10
» Iowa and Ohio State Win 2015 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
» MISSOURI WINS THIRD CONSECUTIVE MAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
» Miller Wins Third MAC Title as Flashes Finish Fourth
» Walters Claims Title as Ohio Places 3rd in MAC Championship
» OHWAY STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES
» Final Thoughts: D4
» Dragon’s Bosch to Compete at NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships Starting on Friday
» NCAA qualifiers, brackets coming Wednesday; Selection Show at 6 p.m. ET
» Minnesota finishes Big Tens in third
» MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament
» Big Ten Championships Photos – Session 3
» NYWAY State Qualifiers - More Results from the Weekend!
» A Look Back at the Division 2 State Tournament: Highlights from Albany!
» Episode 9: The Second Caution
» Individual State Preview: D4
» BIG 10 CHAMPIONSHIPS PREVIEW
» 2015 NUWAY Nationals coming up!
» NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings
» WWC announces West Regional Pre-Seeds for Saturday
» The Big Ten Championships Previews
» InterMat Big Ten Pick 'Em Contest
» Seeds announced for ACC Championships
» What's on tap for Fab 50 teams this week
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» Mustangs’ Wilson, Begin finish top eight in poll
» NCAA Wrestling Awards Standings – March 4, 2015
» St. Cloud State ranked fourth in latest DII poll
» Four Maverick wrestlers earn All-NSIC honors
» Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – March 4, 2015
» Gerald “Jerry” Breid (1945-2015)
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings – March 4, 2015
» St. Cloud State Wrestlers Earn All-NSIC honors in 2014-15
» Expert Coaching by Shawn Charles - at Terminator!
» MYWA States to be streamed LIVE!
» Individual State Preview: D3
» Individual State Preview: D2
» Division 1 State Tournament Recap: What Stood Out Over the Weekend
» Catching up with OSU Senior, Logan Steiber
» Ohio Division I CSU District Predictions
» MYWA Dual Champs crowned in Battle Creek
» Palmer: Should college wrestling add a weight class?
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Six weeks until NUWAY Nationals!
» Monster Medal 'MONSTER ALERT'
» Big Ten pre-seeds
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – March 3, 2015
» Border West’s Sykora makes history
» 2015 College Tournament Time
» Mustangs’ Begin and Wilson receive draws for NCAA DII National Championships
» Vikings’ North and Docken receive draws for NCAA DII National Championships
» 2015 DII wrestling championship qualifiers, brackets revealed
» Big Ten Wrestling Championships Pre-Seeds Announced
» Minnesota High School State Tournament 2015 – Class AAA Individual Championships Photos
» Minnesota High School State Tournament 2015 – Class AA Individual Championships Photos
» Minnesota High School State Tournament 2015 – Class A Individual Championships Photos
» Williams is Northland’s second All-American
» Results at Rumble in Reno
» Big 10 Preview/Breakdown this Wednesday
» St. Cloud State’s Poster and Goergen win Regional titles
» Augustana finishes eighth at regionals with three Vikings earning spots at nationals
» Mavericks’ Quinn Places First, Robertson and Vruno Also Place to go to Nationals
» Action Photos from the NCAA Division II Super Region 3 Tournament
» Pre-seeds released for Big Ten Championships
» NIACC wrestlers Pozo, Mejias win second NJCAA titles
» Notre Dame win Super Region 1 title, Davis named OW
» Maryville wins Super Region 3, advances 7 to NCAAs
» Augsburg wins 13th straight regional title, qualifies all
» UW-Whitewater earns third straight regional title
» Stanford's Wilson, Butler capture Pac-12 titles
» Pagdilao, Stauffer win Pac-12 titles, ASU second
» Oregon State claims fourth straight Pac-12 title
» 4 Programs Claim MHSAA Team Titles
» Lake Erie College finishes 2nd by 1.5 points at Regional
» Findlay's Goebel Wins Championship
» Notre Dame (Ohio) has eight qualify for nationals, wins Super Regional 1
» Videos from the Weekend: See What 50+ Wrestlers Had to Say in Albany
» MORE Videos from the State Championships
» Postseason Time ... Russ Wins a National Title; See Who Qualified for Nationals
» MORE CHANGES to the NYS Tournament Brackets - 120 & 182 POUNDS
» State Qualifier Rankings: Power 15
» State Qualifier Rankings: Division 1
» State Qualifier Rankings: Division 2
» State Qualifier Rankings: Division 3
» State Qualifier Rankings: Division 4
» Graham wins CBC on strength of 11 champions
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – February 24, 2015
» Minnesota Highlights: Cornell
» Apple Valley wrestler takes hold of his future
» Pioneer Press wrestler of the year: Mark Hall of Apple Valley
» Dragons Set for This Weekend’s Super Region 3 Tournament
» U.S. to bring its top athletes to 2015 Freestyle World Cup in Los Angeles, April 11-12
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Top U.S. wrestlers set for Freestyle World Cup
» West Virginia downs Pitt
» NDSU wins WWC regular season title
» Penn State hammers Rider at Rec Hall
» Iowa State uses four pins to defeat Wisconsin
» ODU closes out regular season with win over NIU
» INSTANT VIDEO REVIEW HITS THE RUMBLE IN RENO!
» NDSU Wins WWC Conference Regular Season Title
» The Guillotine State Tournament Cheat Sheet 2015
» State Tournament Preview
» Gophers fall in NWCA quarterfinals
» Ohio U Claims Final Dual Competition at CSU, 25-15
» Johnson 165 Champion, @INTechWrestling Sends 7 to Nationals
» D1 National Duals Finals
» Who Will Win on Saturday Night? The State Tournament PREDICTION CONTEST is Here
» This Week in NY College Wrestling ... Army vs. Navy, Cornell at Nat Duals & More
» InterMat Live Blog: Old Dominion at Northern Iowa
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: February 20, 2015
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 160
» York rolls to 37-7 victory over Gettysburg
» Franklin & Marshall takes down Millersville
» Lock Haven dominates Bloomsburg
» George Mason triumphs over Grand Canyon
» Bonus points highlight Rutgers' win at Drexel
» NC State knocks off second straight top-15 ACC foe
» One-on-One with Dylan Ness
» The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 20, 2015
» The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 20, 2015
» The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 20, 2015
» Concordia-Moorhead 47, Southwest Minnesota State 0
» NDSU Travels to South Dakota State on Sunday For Western Wrestling Conference Showdown
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – Senior Day
» MWCA Scholarship Recipients 2015
» EAS Sports Nutrition/NWCA National Duals Finals Weekend coming to Iowa City Feb. 21-22
» MWCA Names 2015 All-State Academic Wrestling Team
» 2015 Bartelma Wrestling Hall of Fame Induction Dinner will be on May 2nd
» True freshman Lizak steps up
» Test
» No. 12 Brinson signs with Army primarily for football
» Western State defeats Colorado School of Mines
» Ithaca wins at Cortland
» The Citadel dominates Davidson
» Northern State downs Mary
» Northern Colorado rallies late to beat Air Force
» Welch: A week with Aaron Pico
» Sectionals Preview: What Placers/Qualifiers are Back and What Matchups to Watch
» Augustana 25, Upper Iowa 9
» MSU-Moorhead 25, Minot State 15
» Augsburg 18, Wisconsin-La Crosse 16
» Minnesota State 44, Northern State 6
» Seton Hill picks up sixth straight win to improve to 11-4
» San Francisco State tops Menlo to finish dual season 9-5
» MSU Moorhead rallies past Minot State
» No. 3 Wabash handles Trine
» Northern Colorado gives Colorado Mesa first loss
» No. 7 Western State cruises to win over Highlands
» Central (Iowa) wraps up dual season with win over Simpson
» Coe outlasts Dubuque in final dual of season
» Augustana downs No. 10 Upper Iowa
» No. 5 Augsburg scores 18-16 win at No. 4 UW-La Crosse
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: February 13, 2015
» Northern State hands DWU 30-18 defeat
» Chadron State ends dual meet season on positive note
» Mercyhurst clinches share of PSAC regular season title
» Cal State Bakersfield rolls to victory over Cal Baptist
» What's on tap for Fab 50 teams this week
» NAIA Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» No. 25 North Carolina edges Duke
» NUWAY Nationals just two short months away
» Big Ten Championships Coming to Columbus Ohio March 7-8
» NDSU’s Hayden Zillmer Follows Interesting Prematch Routine
» SJU Hosts No. 6 Concordia Friday Night
» “Life on the Road” Minnesota Wrestling: Through the Lens (Ep9)
» No. 23 NDSU Hosts No. 4 Minnesota In EAS Sports Nutrition/NWCA National Duals Sunday, Feb. 15
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: Cody Pack – March to the Arch – Episode 2
» Dragons’ Bosch Ranked 6th Nationally at 133 Pounds
» Gophers head to NWCA National Duals
» Swensen overcomes it all to become one of Royals top wrestlers
» 200 wins and unfinished business
» St. Cloud State Wrestling ranked #1 in the nation
» North remains first, Docken fifth in the latest national rankings
» Lorain HS dodging no one in rebuilding stages
» High School Milestones – Friday, February 6, 2015
» Litchfield 46 Mound-Westonka 24
» Minnesota Wraps Up Big Ten Season Sunday
» Kasson-Mantorville 38, Owatonna 25
» Ohio Wrestling Edges Panthers, 20-18
» Goodhue Triangular
» High School Results – Friday, February 6, 2015
» Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
» Sibley East 42 LeSueur-Henderson 30
» Albany Purple Pride Tournament
» Simley 28, Hastings 25
» Canby Duals
» Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Quad
» St. Michael-Albertville 44 Waconia 19
» Great River Conference Tournament
» Mound-Westonka Leopold Haglund Invite
» St. Cloud Tech Triangular
» Zimmerman Triangular
» Southwest Minnesota State 25, Minot State 15
» South Dakota State 27, Utah Valley 10
» Ohio State 22, Minnesota 13
» Edinboro wraps up undefeated EWL season
» Wisconsin edges Rutgers on criteria
» George Mason beats Binghamton
» South Dakota State handles Utah Valley
» Oklahoma State takes down Wyoming
» North Carolina State earns road win at Old Dominion
» Missouri makes program history with win at Buffalo
» Virginia Tech dominates Pitt at Moss Arts Center
» Nebraska earns 23-10 victory over Michigan
» Iowa dominates Maryland
» Ohio State knocks off Minnesota in Columbus
» Wartburg tops Augsburg in Battle of the Burgs
» Cal Poly rallies to defeat Boise State
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: February 6, 2015
» Maryville shuts out Missouri Baptist
» Missouri Valley beats Truman State
» St. Cloud State wrestling blanks MSU Moorhead
» Wabash shuts out Mount St. Joseph
» The Citadel posts 23-18 win at VMI
» Episode 19: AWP College Wrestling Review
» Buckeyes host Gophers at the Schott
» Ohio Division I State Duals
» High School Rankings Update: A Look at the Top 8 in NYS Plus a D1 vs D2 Breakdown
» Ohio Bobcats Close Home Competition against UNI
» State of Ohio Division II State duals
» The Road to Battle Creek: Division 2
» The Road to Battle Creek: Division 1
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Augsburg to honor 4 teams at ‘Battle of ‘Burgs’ on Thursday
» Minnesota Highlights: Iowa
» NDSU Returns to Top 25, No. 24 in USA Today/NWCA Coaches & No. 19 InterMat Polls
» USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» No. 17 Augustana wrestling off to North Dakota for two NSIC duals
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – February 3, 2015
» Big win over Minnesota keeps Iowa No. 1 in Feb. 2 Rankings
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – February 3, 2015
» NDSU’s Josh Rodriguez Named WWC Wrestler of the Week
» SMSU’s Wilson Named NSIC Wrestler of the Week
» Week 7 Power 15 Rankings
» Division 1 Week 7 Individual Rankings
» Division 2 Week 7 Individual Rankings
» Division 3 Week 7 Individual Rankings
» Division 4 Week 7 Individual Rankings
» Davenport to add Wrestling as NAIA sport in 2015-16
» High School Happenings: Championships Everywhere - League, County, Dual & More
» In a Week of Tragedy and Triumph, John Glenn Wins Inaugural Suffolk Dual Title
» Youth is Served: Long Beach Captures Nassau Dual Championship
» Minneota Quad
» Dragons Travel to No. 2 St. Cloud State for Thursday Dual
» Seasoned captains hope to lead Cubs to state
» Oregon State tops Oklahoma to remain unbeaten
» Stanford edges Boise State
» Virginia Tech downs Virginia at Moss Arts Center
» Special Guest: Troy Nickerson headed to Gillette...
» Section Dual Champs - Who Already Won and What's Next?
» Up Next in New York College Wrestling . . .
» No love lost between Clovis and Buchanan High School
» Mat Mayhem to hit college campuses starting Feb. 14
» Newman wins home opener against Pratt
» SUNY Oneonta takes down King's College
» CSU-Pueblo earns RMAC win over CSM
» Concordia rolls to 21-14 victory over Dickinson State
» Southwest Minnesota State dominates Northern State
» Quick start lifts Johns Hopkins past Gettysburg
» NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» MCC Region I Hall of Fame To Induct six on March 2nd
» No. 1 Minnesota and No. 2 Iowa Renew Rivalry
» Gophers, Hawkeyes set for marquee matchup
» Cardinals’ Johnson a quick learner
» Concordia-Moorhead 21, Dickinson State 14
» Southwest Minnesota State 31, Northern State 10
» Saint John’s 31, Ridgewater 9
» Augustana wrestling remains at the No. 17 spot in the latest NWCA poll
» NCAA updates Division I, II, III Wrestling Awards Standings for the 2015 Season
» Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – January 28, 2015
» Mavericks to take on #17 Vikings Thursday
» Division I Mat Mayhem to hit college campuses starting February 14, finals weekend set for Feb. 21-22 in Iowa City
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» High School Results – Tuesday, January 27, 2015
» Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48 Rockford 27
» Clovis vs. Buchanan Preview
» What's on tap for Fab 50 teams this week
» Updated Division III Rankings (January 28) Released
» Episode 1: The Second Caution
» Lowell vs Richmond
» Week 6 Power 15 Rankings
» Division 1 Week 6 Individual Rankings
» Division 2 Week 6 Individual Rankings
» Division 3 Week 6 Individual Rankings
» Division 4 Week 6 Individual Rankings
» Ironside, Robinson to go 'On the Mat' this week
» Mercyhurst blanks West Liberty
» Mount Union cruises to victory over Ohio Northern
» Heidelberg solid late in win over John Carroll
» Delgado to return to Illinois lineup on Friday
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling (Fab 50)
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» Sorensen upset helps both Iowa and Missouri in Jan. 26 ranks
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – January 27, 2015
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – January 20, 2015
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Examiner: Foster tops Askren at Flo Premier League 4
» USA powers to dominating win at exciting Pinto Cup
» Week 6 Team Rankings
» Ohio High School State Dual Brackets
» HS weekend recap
» Falcons crown seven champs at Grizzly Invite
» Lake Erie College defeats defending DII Champs
» Ohio NCAA DI weekend scores
» HS Happenings: 2 More Section Dual Champs; A Winning Streak Continues
» Augustana’s Lowman earns NSIC wrestler of the week accolades
» MSU-Moorhead Heads to West Coast for Pair of Events
» Ski-U-Mah: The Family That Pins Together
» Jack Gause and Grant Nelson to be inducted into Hall of Fame
» MWCA Deadlines Reminder
» College wrestling is strong but it could be much stronger, Minnesota coach J Robinson says
» Moscho hopes to leave an impact
» NDSU Hosts Cal Poly on Friday
» Mpls. Youth Wrestling Club Drops Fees To The Mat
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings – January 21, 2015
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 20, 2015
» High School Results – Tuesday, January 20, 2015
» Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 53 Paynesville Area 24
» Fergus Falls Triangular
» Quad County Triangular
» Frazee 40 Barnesville 28
» Aitkin 68 Mille Lacs 6
» Osakis 51 Royalton/Upsala 25
» Perham 57 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 8
» Dover-Eyota 43, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
» Madelia/Truman Triangular
» Mora 56 Dassel-Cokato 13
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 157
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» U-M to Host Wisconsin Friday, Travel to IU Sunday
» Comets overpower Manchester, 33-13
» Week 5 Power 15 Individual Rankings
» Division 1 Week 5 Individual Rankings
» Division 2 Week 5 Individual Rankings
» Division 3 Week 5 Individual Rankings
» Division 4 Week 5 Individual Rankings
» Sabatello Collects Second B1G Wrestler of the Week Award
» Indiana Wrestling News Rankings (January 20th )
» Updated Rankings by the NYSSWA: Minisink Valley, Mattituck Remain #1
» SoCon champ Cottrell joins WVU wrestling team
» Takedown Interview: Sara McMann
» Steenlage, Budke to go 'On the Mat' on Wednesday
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» United World Wrestling changes mat color, uniforms
» No. 1 Minnesota Hosts Top-Ten Tilt Sunday
» Anecdotes about Five Counties and Battle for the Belt tournament
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: January 16, 2015
» Bono to Lead Team USA to Istanbul, Turkey
» Undefeated MSU wrestlers are on roll
» St. Cloud State Wrestling Alumni Day set for Jan. 24
» Triton Triangular
» High School Milestones – Thursday, January 15, 2015
» High School Results – Thursday, January 15, 2015
» New London-Spicer 39 Dassel-Cokato 19
» St. Michael-Albertville 62 Rogers 12
» Dover-Eyota 51, Lake City 16
» Perham 46 Detroit Lakes 23
» Benilde-St. Margaret’s 39 Richfield 30
» Wabasha-Kellogg 42 La Crescent 36
» Aitkin Triangular
» Rocori 48 Sartell-St. Stephen 21
» Central (Iowa) takes down nationally ranked Loras
» CSU-Pueblo records RMAC win over Adams State
» Central Oklahoma rolls over Newman
» Cleveland State takes down Eastern Michigan
» UW-Whitewater downs UW-Oshkosh
» Anderson claims 25-22 victory over Limestone
» Pitt-Johnstown picks up win at Gannon
» The Citadel earns SoCon victory over Gardner-Webb
» Hudson Super 16 Preseeds
» Williamston Classic Preview
» Alma vs Olivet Breakdown
» After Some Big Events, It's Time for a Rankings Update! (Powered by NYWAY)
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» A Rivalry United for "Team Z"
» #6 Muskegon CC Jayhawks Finish 7th at the NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
» Week 4 Team Rankings
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – January 13, 2015
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – January 13, 2015
» St. Cloud State’s Austin Goergen named NSIC Wrestler of the Week
» Iowa takes over top spot in WIN’s Dual Team Rankings
» Two coaching legends trying to rebuild Eden Prairie wrestling
» High School Results – Monday, January 12, 2015
» Pierz Double Dual
» Albert Lea Area 49 Mankato West 21
» Hard work paying off for Tech wrestler
» Caron selected as Outstanding American
» Dragons to Host Three Opponents This Week
» SDSU’s Andrade named WWC Wrestler of the Week For 2-0 Outing
» Molitor’s mentality key to his success
» Principles keep U wrestling coach Robinson off money train
» Parkers Prairie Nighthawks Tournament
» Eastern States Classic Recap - Highlights from 2 Great Days of Wrestling
» Results from This Weekend in NY College Wrestling
» Michigan rolls Michigan State for first Big Ten win
» South Dakota State dominates Buffalo, Dakota Wesleyan
» Wisconsin edges Purdue to remain perfect in Big Ten
» Illinois dominates Indiana
» Oklahoma downs Hofstra
» Ohio dominates Clarion
» Oklahoma grabs 30-13 win at American
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 156
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: January 9, 2015
» The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 9, 2015
» The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 9, 2015
» The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 9, 2015
» High School Milestones – Thursday, January 8, 2015
» High School Results – Thursday, January 8, 2015
» Pierz Triangular
» Perham 71 New York Mills 3
» Detroit Lakes 51 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24
» Pelican Rapids 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 36
» Kimball Area 57 Eden Valley-Waktins 19
» Augsburg to compete at National Duals this weekend
» SJU Travels to Indiana for This Weekend’s NWCA National Duals
» Minnesota State to Host Minot State on Friday, Travel to MSU Moorhead on Saturday
» Dragon Wrestling Dual Against Northern State Postponed
» No. 1 Minnesota Returns to Big Ten Action
» Pinto Cup to be held in Colorado Springs, Greeley
» Appalachian State wins first SoCon matchup
» VMI tops Sacred Heart
» Duke upends North Carolina State
» InterMat Reads: Carl Adams: Think It. Believe It. Do It.
» The 38th annual Doc Buchanan tournament Preview
» DCC Super Duals Preview
» This Week in New York College Wrestling . .
» Seeds Released for Eastern States Classic
» SCWAY California Grade States Championship
» Power 15 Week 3 Individual Rankings
» Division 1 Week 3 Individual Rankings
» Division 2 Week 3 Individual Rankings
» Division 3 Week 3 Individual Rankings
» Division 4 Week 3 Individual Rankings
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 6, 2015
» Rochester Triangular
» High School Results – Tuesday, January 6, 2015
» Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52, Prairie Valley 17
» St. Cloud Tech 49 Little Falls 17
» West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 39 Royalton/Upsala 25
» Breckenridge Triangular
» Fertile-Beltrami 48 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
» Osakis Double Dual
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings – January 7, 2015
» Brainerd Triangular
» Kenyon-Wanamingo 73, Triton 3
» Windom/Mountain Lake 57, BOLD 21
» Northfield 58 Richfield 21
» What's on tap for Fab 50 teams this week
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» Updated Division III Rankings (January) Released
» Week 3 Team Rankings
» Who Will Win This Weekend? 2015 Eastern States Prediction Contest (and Fan Info)
» NYWAY Kickoff Classic: Western Region Takes Dual Title, 'Gladiators' Wins Tourney
» 2014 Who's Bad? National Classic Recap
» Late Rally Lifts No. 1 Iowa over No. 7 Ohio State, 18-14
» WIN Magazine’s Top Teams and Individuals Division I College Rankings – January 5, 2015
» Action Photos from The Rumble on the Red
» Action Photos from The Clash – Day 2
» Augsburg 24 Augustana 19
» St. Cloud State post 2-1 record at UCM Duals
» Gorecki continues winning ways in Foley
» Ogilvie Lion Invitational
» High School Milestones – Saturday, January 3, 2015
» High School Results – Saturday, January 3, 2015
» Buffalo Duals
» Pipestone Quad
» Pine to Prairie Tournament
» Maple River Tournament
» Cannon Falls Invitational
» NYA Central Invitation
» Bucknell defeats MSU to earn fourth straight victory
» Northern Iowa beats EMU in first conference dual
» Iowa comes from behind to defeat Ohio State
» St. Edward finishes 2nd at the Cheesehead in Wisconsin
» Ohio State Iowa Predictions
» Graham drops battle of #1 vs #2 Blair
» Holiday Happenings: High School Highlights from Around the State
» Minisink Valley, Mattituck #1 in Team Rankings by NYS Sportswriters Assoc.
» Lima Central Catholic Holiday results
» Gary A. Wellner (1944-2014)
» High School Results – Saturday, December 27, 2014
» Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
» InterMat Live Blog: Midlands Championships
» 40th Medina finals set
» 54th Annual Brecksville holiday seeds
» Totino-Grace wrestler Lance Benick back at No. 1
» The Clash XIII: Selection Monday
» Pairings released for The Clash XIII
» High School Happenings: League Titles Claimed; New Kings of the City and More
» Minnesota State Competes at Reno Tournament of Champions
» Seven Stanford wrestlers finish in top five in Reno
» Bucknell completes 3-0 weekend with two wins in NYC
» Oregon State ties for second with Stanford in Reno
» Wyoming wins Reno TOC title, Cox wins third title
» Three Oklahoma State wrestlers win Reno TOC titles
» Trip to New York City a Memorable Experience for Dragons
» Gophers Prepare for Tropical Tournament
» 500-win mark for Coach Jennissen
» #5 Concordia-Moorhead Leaves Las Vegas With Three Wins
» Cornell goes 2-0 in NYC, Koll earns 250th win
» InterMat Live Blog: Grapple at the Garden
» Grapple at the Garden Preview
» Smerchek pin secures CMU second straight MAC win
» Old Dominion takes down Chattanooga
» Bucknell upsets Virginia in first home match of season
» County Tournament Recap
» MSU-Moorhead 33, Long Island University Post 6
» Action Photos from the All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
» No. 16 Vikings finish 2-0 at the Chadron State Triangular
» High School Milestones – Saturday, December 20, 2014
» Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
» High School Results – Saturday, December 20, 2014
» K-M’s Berge strives to be the best
» Richfield Charley Turner Duals
» Dave Mauseth Invitational
» FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
» Grapple at the Garden: Results and Highlights from the Big Apple
» Bakken’s time to tool with Stewartville wrestling
» Cass Lake preps for 13th annual Big Bear Tournament
» High School Results – Wednesday, December 17, 2014
» Holiday gift ideas for wrestlers and wrestling fans
» Through the Lens: Giving Back (Ep. 5)
» HS Division II Rankings
» Indiana Wrestling News Rankings (December 17)
» What to Watch For at This Year's Grapple at the Garden
» What's on tap this week for Fab 50 teams
» No. 12 Cornell (Iowa) wins 26-12 over Simpson
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» Division 4 Week 1 Individual Rankings
» Division 3 Week 1 Individual Rankings
» Division 2 Week 1 Individual Rankings
» Division 1 Week 1 Individual Rankings
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» Minnesota State Wrestling to Compete at Reno Tournament of Champions
» No. 1 Minnesota Returns Home on Thursday
» Four NDSU Wrestlers Ranked Nationally, 184 Hayden Zillmer Cracks the Top 10
» TOM Clinch Gear High School Individual Rankings – December 17, 2014
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings – December 17, 2014
» High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 16, 2014
» High School Results – Tuesday, December 16, 2014
» Brainerd 54 Fergus Falls 18
» Perham 61 Park Rapids Area 14
» Aitkin Triangular
» Roseville honors longtime teacher and wrestling coach
» Walsh Ironman is finally here
» Ohio State, Missouri Tangle in Top-10 Matchup Sunday
» The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 12, 2014
» The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 12, 2014
» The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 12, 2014
» High School Milestones – Thursday, December 11, 2014
» High School Results – Thursday, December 11, 2014
» Kenyon-Wanamingo 33, Chatfield 31
» Maple River 51 United South Central 18
» Triton 53, La Crescent 23
» Detroit Lakes Triangular
» BOLD Triangular
» Willmar Triangular
» Dassel-Cokato Triangular
» Annandale/Maple Lake 50 Litchfield 9
» Sibley East Triangular
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 154
» Minot State defeats Mary in NSIC opener
» Chadron State cruises to victory over Northern State
» No. 1 UW-Whitewater posts first shutout of season
» Augsburg wins 7 of 10, tops Southwest Minnesota State
» Wyoming makes program history in dominant win
» Wisconsin blanks Indiana in Madison
» Penn State dominates Maryland in Big Ten dual opener
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: Tribute to Ty Moore
» NAIA Wrestling Rankings
» The Best are coming to the Oakdale Jr. Classic
» Walsh Ironman Preview: 152-285lbs
» Who's #1? The First NYS High School Rankings of the Season are Here!
» New Wrestling Fiction Series Featuring TO BE THE BEST Characters is FREE
» Oklahoma State gets another Bedlam win
» O’Brien, McNutt Wins MSU Moorhead Dragon Open White Division Titles, Three Bison Runner-up
» Dardanes, Ness power Gophers to first place
» MSUM Wrestlers Post 5 Top Three Finishes at Dragon Open
» St. Cloud State brings home titles from Dragon Open
» South Dakota State 30, Augustana 3
» MSU-Moorhead Dragon Open
» High School Milestones – Saturday, December 6, 2014
» High School Results – Saturday, December 6, 2014
» Augsburg goes 2-1 at UW-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals
» Wisconsin Open
» Gophers Win Big in Vegas
» Zillmer Upsets No. 1 to Place Third at Cliff Keen Invite, Knutson & Bengtson Finish in Top Eight
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
» MSOE Invitational
» South Dakota State overpowers Augustana
» Rider edges Lehigh on criteria
» Edinboro wins fourth consecutive PSAC title, set record
» Iowa shuts out Michigan State
» Minnesota wins big in Las Vegas
» Stieber wins OW in Las Vegas, Buckeyes finish second
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Team Standings
» Northwestern finishes 4-0 at Windy City Duals
» Purdue blanks SIU Edwardsville
» Lehigh rolls to 31-6 victory over Penn
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Placewinners
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Finals Matchups
» No. 1 Clackamas wins two to improve to 4-0
» Ohio defeats Appalachian State
» Michigan State downs Northern Illinois
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Semifinal Results
» Eagle wrestlers are the ones to watch again
» High School Results – Friday, December 5, 2014
» St. Michael-Albertville 70 Monticello 6
» Willmar Cardinal Classic
» Becker 57 St. Cloud Apollo 15
» Zillmer Advances to Cliff Keen Invitational Semifinals, Six Bison Wrestlers Advance Overall
» No. 1 Minnesota Leads Field in Las Vegas
» Pitt wins final five matches to top Maryland
» ISU sits in second place after opening day in Vegas
» Ohio State's Stieber, Snyder advance to semis in Vegas
» Top-ranked Minnesota leads in Las Vegas after Day 1
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Semifinal Matchups
» Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Quarterfinal Results
» Cornell's Garrett and Villalonga; Gwiazdowski Win Titles in Vegas
» Michigan State Wrestling Downs Northern Illinois, 27-6
» Buckeyes looking for some Vegas Magic
» This Week in New York College Wrestling . .
» Quarterfinals set at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
» Hall of Fame & Museum announces Class of 2015
» Johnnies Travel to La Crosse Saturday for Three Duals
» St. Cloud State headed to Dragon Open on Dec. 7
» Twenty Mavericks to Attend Buena Vista Open
» Willmar notebook: Oh, Carlsons can we ‘C’
» High School Milestones – Thursday, December 4, 2014
» Jackson County Central 52 Pipestone Area 18
» Redwood Valley Triangular
» Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51 Roseau 21
» Ouachita Baptist tops Central Oklahoma for first time
» High School Results – Tuesday, December 2, 2014
» Willmar Triangular
» Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
» Aitkin 69 Rush City/Braham 10
» Pelican Rapids 51 United Clay Becker 21
» Park Rapids Area 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 21
» Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
» Little Falls 58 Big Lake 18
» Wabasso/Red Rock Central 34, Windom/Mountain Lake 24
» Minnesota Wrestling: Oklahoma State Dual Highlights
» Trackwrestling Launches ‘Trackcast’
» USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll – December 2, 2014
» WIN Magazine’s Top Teams and Individuals Division I College Rankings – December 1, 2014
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – December 2, 2014
» Vikings cap off busy week with SDSU dual at the Sanford Pentagon
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – December 2, 2014
» AWP Grade Rankings: Class of 2018
» Muskegon CC 3rd in Latest National Rankings
» OWN Wrestlers of the Week Week 5
» Section 3 Preview: NYS Champs Allard, Herringshaw, Spann Look for More Titles
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» Wisconsin dominates North Dakota State
» Lehigh rolls to 30-10 win over Northwestern
» North Carolina tops Appalachian State
» Rider overcomes 9-0 deficit to defeat Penn
» MSUM to Host 11th Annual Dragon Open on Sunday
» Gophers beat top-10 Oklahoma State
» Short Time Wrestling Podcast – J Robinson and John Smith
» Wisconsin 25, North Dakota State 9
» High School Milestones – Saturday, November 29, 2014
» High School Results – Saturday, November 29, 2014
» Action Photos from the Oklahoma State at Minnesota
» Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Quad
» Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
» Mound Westonka Turkey Burn Invite
» Hastings Duals
» Rochester Invite
» Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invite
» Waconia Duals
» Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
» Minnesota 19 Oklahoma State 15
» Top-ranked Minnesota outlasts Oklahoma State
» Iowa makes it 11 in a row over Iowa State
» Wisconsin wins at South Dakota State
» Lehigh rides strong start, solid finish to win at Illinois
» Northern Illinois goes 3-0 at Northeast Duals
» Missouri sweeps competition at Northeast Duals
» InterMat Live Blog: Oklahoma State at Minnesota
» Cornell 3-0; Binghamton, Buffalo, Hofstra Win at Journeymen/Asics NE Duals
» Wisconsin 26 South Dakota State 9
» What to Look for at the Journeymen/Asics NE Duals on Saturday
» This Week in New York College Wrestling . .
» Minnesota ready for tough challenge
» No. 1 Gophers Prepare for Top 10 Showdown
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: November 28, 2014
» AWP Grade Rankings: Class of 2016
» 10 reasons to be thankful for Ohio Wrestling this season
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – Philadelphia
» Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines rally around coach’s cancer
» Hoialmen, Drazkowski determined to return WSHS wrestling to prominance
» High School Results – Wednesday, November 26, 2014
» Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
» Melrose Early Bird Tournament
» Grand Rapids Triangular
» Minnesota West 22, Itasca 21
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings – November 25, 2014
» Oregon State edges Arizona State on criteria
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Ohio State dominates Virginia
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – November 25, 2014
» BTN announces wrestling coverage for 2014-15 season
» Mustang’s Begin places first at Auggie-Adidas Open
» Gophers Claim Five Titles at Cobber Open
» Dave Schultz remembered with Foxcatcher movie release
» College Recruiting: Two-time state champion Anderly to UW-La Crosse
» Two wins help team stay perfect
» Concordia-Moorhead Posts 15 Top 5 Finishes At Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
» Ruth vs. Gavin to headline Flo Premier League event
» Two nationally ranked seniors commit to colleges
» Pitt's Thomusseit, Forys win titles at Keystone Classic
» Cornell clips Hofstra for third straight New York State title
» NC State eases to three wins at Wolfpack Duals
» Iowa State improves to 4-0 after downing Michigan State
» Purdue upsets Northern Iowa, topples Indiana Tech
» InterMat Live Blog: Ohio State at Virginia
» Ohio High School Pre-season PREDICTIONS
» G2 Team Champs At New York Fall Festival
» Cornell Wins NYS Intercollegiate Title To End Weekend Full of Wrestling
» HS Division III pre-season predictions
» Section 5 Preview: Champs Diakomihalis, Heberlein, Recco Looking for More Gold
» Northeast College Duals to feature HS marquee exhibition matchups
» Action Photos from the Michigan State at Minnesota
» Augsburg’s tournament awaits SJU Wrestling Saturday in Minneapolis
» Minnesota 36, Michigan State 3
» InterMat Live Blog: Keystone Classic
» Nickerson leads Northern Colorado to first win
» Lock Haven rolls past Shippensburg
» EMU runs away with victory over Bloomsburg
» Lehigh dominates Columbia at NYAC
» Minnesota overwhelms Michigan State
» ASU defeats Utah Valley in Coach Jones' home debut
» Penn State earns 24-12 victory at Pitt
» InterMat Live Blog: Navy Classic
» Iowa dominates at Iowa City Duals, wins 29 of 30
» Pair of Top-10 Foes Await No. 4 Ohio State This Weekend
» NYS Intercollegiates Preview: All NY Teams Headed to Ithaca for Sunday Event
» MSU to Send Ten Wrestlers to Auggie-Adidas Open
» College Recruiting: Jackson Striggow of Orono (?-5th-DNP) to Michigan
» Division II High School Predictions
» Triumphant Return: LIU Post Wins Big in First Home Match in 26 Years
» The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – November 21, 2014
» The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 21, 2014
» The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 21, 2014
» Action Photos from the Grand Canyon at Minnesota
» Minnesota 36, Grand Canyon 8
» Through the Lens: Home Sweet Home (Ep. 3)
» Division 2 Team Preview
» NAIA Wrestling Rankings
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: November 21, 2014
» Top-ranked Minnesota dominates Grand Canyon
» Rider edges Wisconsin on criteria
» Iowa State defeats Central Michigan in weekend opener
» Former UW-Whitewater coach Tim Fader tells his story
» AWP College Wrestling Review: Episode 3
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – OSU Recap
» Gophers Prepare to Host Two Duals
» Dragons Sign Connell and May
» Kroells excels on, off mat
» College Recruiting: State runner-up Ben Brancale of Eden Prairie (2nd-DNP-3rd) to Minnesota
» Southwest Minnesota State 35, Saint John’s 9
» Thanksgiving Treat: NY Stars to Compete at Journeymen/Asics Duals & HS All-Star Event
» HS Division I pre-season predictions
» AWP College Wrestling Review Podcast
» OWN Wrestlers of the week
» AWP College Rankings: Week 3
» NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» The Open Mat National High School Team Rankings
» Mustangs place two at DWU Open
» RCTC Competes in the Luther Open
» Gophers win first two dual meets
» North Dakota State 38, Gardner-Webb 8; Virginia Tech 33, North Dakota State 7
» Oklahoma State 25, South Dakota State 9
» Oklahoma State wins two in Miami
» Virginia Tech downs Gardner-Webb, NDSU
» Rutgers dominates Hofstra
» Green gets 100th career win, Nebraska routs Maryland
» A Tough Lesson from the Olympiad
» Division 4 Team Preview
» Eagles go 2-1 at home duals to start 2014-15 campaign
» Wolverines split matches at season-opening EMU Duals
» Spartans start season 2-1 @ EMU Duals
» Section 8 Preview: How Many Gold Medals Will Nassau Bring Back from Albany?
» Division 4 Preseason Rankings
» AWP Super 50 Team Rankings
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – OK State Preview
» Brancale hungry for improvement
» No off-season for Anoka’s Tyler Eischens
» St. Cloud State’s Clint Poster named National Wrestler of the Week
» Concordia 22, MSU-Moorhead 13
» Five wrestlers sign South Dakota State NLI’s
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» Monster Match Recap of 15U
» Kyle Dake Makes Comeback November 22nd
» Section 2 Preview: Seniors Porter, Lawrence, Inzana, Brancati, Gallo Aim to Finish on Top
» Division 3 Preseason Rankings
» InterMat high school wrestling rankings powered by Flips Wrestling released
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings Powered by Flips Wrestling
» InterMat High School Wrestling Rankings – November 12, 2014
» Minnesota Wrestling: Bison Open Highlights
» Few changes in first regular-season USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» NDSU Remains No. 23 in First Regular Season USA Today/NWCA Top 25
» Stance – Motivation by Mark Schwab
» Videos from the Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
» Division 2 Preseason Rankings
» Weight Class Rankings: State-by-State Breakdown
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» McMullan & Schiller take over top spots in WIN’s Nov. 10 Rankings
» Mat Talk Online interviews Stroker, Hall at JJ Classic
» Four Virginia Tech wrestlers take titles at Hokie Open
» Illinois perfect at home quad
» George Mason tops Maryland on criteria
» Gulibon, Brown lead PSU to win over Lehigh
» InterMat JJ Classic Placewinners
» Catching up with Nancy Schultz about the upcoming movie Foxcatcher
» Dragons to Battle Rival Concordia in Dual on Wednesday
» Action Photos from the InterMat JJ Classic
» Gophers dominate field at Bison Open
» JJ Classic champs crowned, Stroker named OW
» Bill Farrell International Open – Freestyle
» InterMat JJ Classic
» Division 1 Preseason Rankings
» ** UPDATED** Indiana Wrestling News Preseason Rankings 106-285
» Red, White, and WOOO: U.S. Reps Win 13 Titles at Bill Farrell International
» Nationally Ranked Yianni Diakomihalis Gives Verbal Commitment to Cornell
» Suffolk Wins Battle of Long Island At Inaugural X-Athletic All-Star Classic
» Hudson, Ruggirello Win, But Lehigh Captures Dual 27-9 Over Hofstra
» Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open Preview - Who Will Stand Out in Binghamton?
» SCSU Wrestling Opens Season with Red/Black Classic
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: November 7, 2014
» WVU first-year head coach Henson lands fourth top 100 recruit
» Lehigh wins final eight bouts to top Hofstra
» Pitt upsets Edinboro on road
» InterMat JJ Classic Live Stream
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 151
» Wilkes earns shutout in home debut
» Concordia (Wis.) defeats MSOE in season-opening dual
» UW-Stevens Point opens season with win at Lakeland
» AWP Rocky Mountain Rankings
» NDSU Set to Host 44th Annual Bison Open in the Fargodome on Saturday
» Minnesota Wrestling: Through The Lens / The Great Outdoors
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – Dak Open Recap
» Minnesota begins season on top
» Season Previews: A Look at SUNY Sullivan in Year 2
» SUNY Sullivan Preview: Looking for Additional Success in Year Two of the Program
» NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
» AWP National Weight Class Rankings
» Pack Named Initial Western Wrestling Conference Wrestler of the Week
» Dragons Open 2014-15 Campaign Saturday at Bison Open
» Minnesota Wrestling: A Final Look at Last Season
» AWP College Rankings: Week 1
» Viking’s Swanson earns NSIC Wrestler of the Week
» J Robinson scheduled to be on Takedown Wrestling Radio on Saturday
» Schiller Receives Big Ten Weekly Honor
» Section 9 Preview: Vespa, Burns, Zsido Aim for Return Trips to the Podium
» Oneonta State Preview: A Glance at the Red Dragons in 2014-15
» Season Previews: A Look at Oneonta State in 2014-15
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» OWN Week 1 Wrestler of the Week
» All-State Wrestler Tristin DeVincenzo of Port Jefferson Chooses Penn
» AWP Grappler of the Week
» North Dakota State Ranked No. 23 in USA Today/NWCA Top 25
» While team develops, Zimmer finds guys to grapple to the end
» Vikings place five, including one champion at Daktronics Open
» Schiller Victory Highlights Weekend Action
» Jacks Impress in Debut; Holler, Pack win Dak Open
» Bengston, Julson & Knutson Win Individual Titles at Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
» SDSU Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
» Three Oklahoma State wrestlers win titles at OCU Open
» Krivus wins third Super 32 title, four others defend titles
» Super 32 Challenge Placement Match Results
» Buffalo notches a pair of wins
» Pitt dominates Bloomsburg to open season
» Four Edinboro wrestlers win titles at Clarion
» Stanford downs CSU Bakersfield
» Tomasello, Demas, Jordan, Snyder win MSU Open
» Hofstra rallies for 17-16 win in Papadatos' debut
» College Recap: Hofstra Wins Opener; Buffalo Goes 3-1 and Much More
» Diakomihalis Captures Super 32 Title; Arceri Wins Freak Show
» Virginia rolls to three wins in season-opening quad
» Finals matches set at Super 32 Challenge
» InterMat Live Blog: Terrapin Duals
» Schiller, McMullan knock off No. 1s at All-Star Classic
» Champs Crowned at Super 32
» Several NYers Earn Spots in the Quarterfinals at the Super 32
» Fredy Stroker highlights a list of No. 1 seeds advancing to the quarterfinals and semifinals at the Freak Show!!
» Locals Green, McMullan shine, Schiller knocks off Cox to highlight NWCA All-Star Classic
» Iowa starts 2014-15 season ranked No. 1 in USA Today/NWCA Division I Coaches Poll
» Yellowjacket Open
» Mavericks Training
» Wrestle Off Results - Binghamton Intrasquad Added
» Super 32 Challenge Brackets
» InterMat Live Blog: NWCA All-Star Classic
» Cooling, MSU wrestlers ready for new season
» Gophers Hit the Mat at Two Events this Weekend
» Michigan State Open Preview
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 31, 2014
» Super 32 Preview: 182-285lbs
» Super 32 Preview: 152-170lbs
» Super 32 Preview: 132-145lbs
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – Dak Open Preview
» NYers Looking for Titles at the Freak Show and the Super 32 Challenge This Weekend
» This Week in New York College Wrestling . .
» NCAA Week 1 Featured Five
» No. 81 Wyckoff commits to Army
» Veterans shine at Utah Valley's instrasquad
» ODU kicks off season with annual intrasquad
» Gopher commit Stroker registers for JJ Classic at 145
» Wisconsin opens season with intrasquad scrimmage
» Air Force Wrestling Set to Host Black & Blue Match
» UVU Wrestling Intrasquad Dual-Meet Recap
» FreakShow Ultimate Division Seeds 101-218 Pounds
» AWP Super 32 Preview: 106-126lbs
» AWP 50 in 50: #4 Penn State
» Adrian College hosting reception in South Lyon Thursday 10/30
» MSU Adds Austin Thompson
» Air Force adds Heilman, Fay to staff
» Minnesota Wrestling: Coach’s Corner with Brandon Eggum
» CHSAA Preview: Returning NYS Placers Lamantia and the Coloms Look for Titles
» Season Previews: What to Expect from Oswego State in 2014-15
» Oswego State Season Preview: What to Expect from the Lakers in 2014-15
» AWP 50 in 50: #5 Cornell
» InterMat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings
» King women defeat OCU to take Cliff Keen Duals title
» ASU holds intrasquad, Pierce tops Smith
» First Division III Rankings Released
» Halloween Open Tournament Recap
» College Recruiting: Rylee Streifel of Prior Lake (?-3rd-DNP) to Minnesota
» USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals – High School Divisions
» Wrestle Off Results - Buffalo's Results Now Included
» Showdown at Freakshow! The top two wrestlers in the country...
» Waters replaces Garrett at NWCA All-Star Classic
» Foley's Friday Mailbag: October 24, 2014
» NAIA Wrestling Preseason Wrestling Rankings
» Grand View begins season ranked No. 1 in NAIA
» No. 7 Kolodzik to follow older brother's footsteps at Princeton
» Minnesota Wrestling: Through The Lens/A Brotherhood (Ep 1)
» Jackrabbit Wrestling: All Access – The Team Behind the Team
» Bucknell lands verbals from Karam
» Michigan HS Half-Decade Team: Statewide
» Hofstra Season Preview: The Papadatos Era Begins for the Pride
» Season Preview: What to Expect from RPI
» Season Previews: What's in Store for RPI?
» The MMA Outsider Podcast: Episode 150
» Wrestle Off Results - Starting with Hofstra (Oct 22)
» College Recruiting: State runner-up Berg to Minnesota
» SCSU Wrestler Interviews – Howk and McPhail
» South Dakota state champion chooses University of Minnesota
» NDSU No. 22 in InterMat Preseason Dual Meet Top 25
» Coach Eggum previews the Gophers’ starting lineup
» Eggum and Bono scheduled to be on Takedown Wrestling Radio on Saturday
» Section 1 Preview: Hemida, Benderoth, Albis, Aslanian Among Title Threats
» Binghamton Lands All-State Wrestler Jake Einbinder of Bethpage
» Chaminade's Christian Briody Commits to Columbia
» Wrestling returns to International Falls
» USAW to host NWCA All-Star Classic Google+ Hangout
» VIDEO: Iowa hammer Dayton Racer puts on a show at GFC
» Palmer: Real Pro Wrestling, 10 years later
» Section 7 Preview: NYS Placers Bushey and Nolan Look to Move Higher on the Podium
» Three-time Montana state champion commits to Minnesota
» Pepple Staying Home, Picks IU
» GFC Photo Gallery
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings (October 21)
» Gopher Wrestling: The Season Has Arrived
» SCSU Season Preview with Coach Costanzo
» InterMat NCAA Division I Wrestling Rankings
» Virginia to hold outdoor wrestling practice on Saturday
» Hofstra to hold wrestle-offs on Wednesday
» Showcase matches announced for NWCA All-Star Classic
» Nassau vs Suffolk All-Stars; Bill Farrell Int'l Tournament Coming to Long Island
» East Aurora's Tyler Hall Heading to the Ivy League
» Mamaroneck to Maryland: All-American Youssif Hemida Commits to the Terps
» Stony Brook's Shaun Lally Accepts Head Coaching Job At Muhlenberg College
» One teen killed, two injured in crash early Friday near Alexandria
» Gopher Wrestling Hosts Open Practice This Saturday
» AWP 50 in 50: #15 Lehigh
» VIDEO: Caleb Smith out-funks Paul Konrath in 112lb final
» GFC Semifinal Madness....Parker outlasts Hall in overtime
» AWP 50 in 50: #12 Pittsburgh
» AWP 50 in 50: #14 Edinboro
» One-on-One with Andy Bisek
» Augustana’s Reitmeier and North talk about the upcoming season
» Grappler Fall Classic Recap & Results
» VIDEO: GFC 119lb Final - Doyle Trout (NE) vs Ian Parker (MI)
» Getting to know North Idaho College All-American Taylor Kornoely
» Burke, Raschke, Rheingans, and Martinez inducted into the Greco-Roman Hall of Champions
» 5th annual Grappler Fall Classic Recap
» Hall wins match to determine Who’s #1
» Carter Happel makes weight and ready to rock at GFC
» GFC Weight Class Previews - all weights added!
» GFC Weight Class Previews
» Takedown Wrestling talks with Scott Schiller
» MSUM Wrestling Reunion Stirs Up Memories of Past Success
» TOM Clinch Gear High School Individual Rankings – October 14, 2014
» East Ridge High School Welcomes Golden Gopher Alum as New Head Wrestling Coach
» TOM Division I Individual College Wrestling Rankings – October 15, 2014
» Gopher Wrestling Confirms Iowa Dual Date and Time
» Dragons Start Practice on Wednesday